FANDOM

Cactuar

Spicy was big, burly and strong.
His pipes were gigantic, and so was his schlong
From city to city, running around, always looking for chicks over four hundred pounds!

Dropkick Murphys, The Spicy McHaggis Jig
StijnX
Auron
Flibbertigibbet!!!
Age 18 years old
Height Roughly 6'
Eye color Greeny grey
Hair color Dark Brown
Laterality Ambidextrous
Home Windsor, England
Weapon(s) Geekiness
Job type(s) Mathematician
Special skill(s) Calculus
Limit Break Calculate


Shittest main character
 
19
 
13
 
16
 
53
 

The poll was created at 17:48 on August 3, 2007, and so far 101 people voted.

About Me Edit

Hey I'm Stijn. I'm a mathematics student at the University of York. I've played most of the main series of Final Fantasy and a fair few of the spin offs along with similar games like Dragon Quest and Chrono Trigger. I don't know how active I'll be but I'm trying to write a few walkthroughs for some of the games that aren't that well represented in the walkthrough department already.

FF Related Edit

Currently Playing Edit

(Games in bold are ones that I've completed)

Quicklinks Edit

Projects Edit

Bragzone Edit

Where I brag about my contributions and pages

  1. Is Final Fantasy XII A True Final Fantasy? - Find out here
  2. The Highs and Lows of Modern FInal Fantasy - From FFVII onwards
  3. Final Fantasy XII TIps - I made it and have done most of the tips
  4. Chocobo Hot and Cold - Made large edits on it
Auron Art

FF Opinions Edit

General Edit

Category Best Worst
Game Final Fantasy IX Final Fantasy X-2
Opening Final Fantasy IV Final Fantasy X-2
Ending Final Fantasy X Final Fantasy X-2
World Ivalice (Final Fantasy XII) Final Fantasy VII
Story Final Fantasy IX Final Fantasy X-2
Main Character Zidane Tribal Yuna (Final Fantasy X-2)
Supporting Character Kain Highwind Cait Sith
Male Character Kain Highwind Larsa Ferrinas Solidor
Female Character Rydia Rikku
Villain Kuja Yu Yevon
Boss Hades Yu Yevon
Summon Bahamut Carbuncle
Job Dragoon Bard
Fighter Adelbert Steiner Paine
Black Mage Rydia Lulu
White Mage Yuna Aerith Gainsborough
Summoner Garnet Til Alexandros XVII Eiko Carol
Thief Zidane Tribal Rikku
Dragoon Kain Highwind Kimahri Ronso
Samurai Auron (Samurai are legends)
Monk Yang Tifa Lockhart
Blue Mage Quina Quen Strago Magus
Gambler Setzer Gabbiani Cait Sith
White Magic Holy Berserk
Black Magic Flare All those shitty status spells
Soundtrack Final Fantasy X Final Fantasy X-2

Characters Edit

Game Best Worst
Final Fantasy Knight Monk
Final Fantasy II Minwu/Ricard Gordon
Final Fantasy III Ingus Arc
Final Fantasy IV Kain Highwind Edward
Final Fantasy V Galuf Krile
Final Fantasy VI Celes Chere Gau
Final Fantasy VII Cloud Strife Cait Sith
Final Fantasy VIII Rinoa Heartilly Irvine Kinneas
Final Fantasy IX Zidane Tribal Eiko Carol
Final Fantasy X Auron Rikku
Final Fantasy X-2 Final Fantasy X-2 has good characters? Rikku
Final Fantasy XII Basch fon Ronsenburg Kytes
Cid Cid Fabool IX Cid Previa

FF Saves Edit

Wall I-IIDoS 02

Final Fantasy Edit

Saved all crystals. Beat all of the extra GBA dungeons.

Stats Edit

Stat Baron Sarisa Luca Kokkol
Class Knight Ninja White Wizard Black Wizard
Level 76 76 76 76
HP 999 839 999 843
MP 402 366 999 999
STR 60 52 26 23
AGL 49 49 28 27
INT 34 23 47 81
STA 52 24 33 25
LCK 47 60 33 31
ATK 85 126 43 37
ACC 255 255 149 210
DEF 76 56 52 43
EVA 223 143 99 93

Equipment Edit

Area Baron Sarisa Luca Kokkol
WPN Ragnarok Ultima Weapon War Hammer Judgment Staff
SHD Hero's Shield Ice Shield Elven Cloak Elven Cloak
HLM Genji Helm Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon
ARM Dragon Mail Ice Armour Diamond Armlet Sage's Surplice
GLV Genji Gloves Genji Gloves Protect Ring Protect Ring

Magic Edit

Level Banon Sarisa Luca Kokkol
1 None None Cure
Dia
Protect
Fire
Thunder
Sleep
2 None None NulShock Blizzard
Slow
Temper
3 Cura
NulBlaze
Fira
Hold
Thundara
Cura
Heal
NulBlaze
Fira
Thundara
4 None Blizzara
Haste
Confuse
Poisona
NulFrost
Vox
Haste
Blizzara
Sleepra
5 None None Curaga
Life
Healara
Firaga
Slowra
Teleport
6 None None Stona
Protera
Exit
Thundaga
Quake
Death
7 None None Curaja
Diaja
Healaga
Blizzaga
Break
Blind
8 None None Holy
NulAll
Full-Life
Flare
Stop
Warp


Wall I-IIDoS 03

Final Fantasy II Edit

Completed main game. Part way through Soul of Rebirth

Stats Edit

Stat Firion Maria Guy Leon
HP 3342 4881 3959 2326
MP 209 276 184 156
Strength 46 37 43 54
Spirit 35 45 28 16
Intelligence 38 46 39 50
Stamina 42 67 43 57
Agility 80 37 6 45
Magic 26 21 18 42
Attack 199 141 205 259
Accuracy 10 - 99% 9 - 99% 10 - 99% 8 - 99%
Defense 98 85 78 130
Evasion 5 - 8% 5 - 0% 5 - 0% 4 - 0%
Magic Def. 12 - 85% 12 - 90% 12 - 76% 9 - 99%

Equipment Edit

Area Firion Maria Guy Leon
R. Hand Excalibur Wizard's Staff Rune Axe Masamune
L. Hand Sun Blade Wizard's Staff Rune Axe Holy Lance
Head Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon
Body Diamond Armour Dragon Armour Diamond Cuirass Genji Armour
Hands Genji Gloves Diamond Gloves Diamond Gloves Genji Gloves

Magic Edit

Spell Firion Maria Guy Leon
Cure 11 12 8 -
Life 2 1 1 -
Fire - 8 7 1
Thunder - 6 - 1
Blizzard 1 6 6 -
Flare 11 1 - 10
Esuna 2 3 2 -
Osmose 7 7 6 6
Drain 1 1 10 2
Protect 7 4 4 -
Shell 2 - 2 -
Sap 1 - 1 -
Swap 1 - 2 -
Blind 2 - 2 -
Warp 1 2 1 -
Teleport 3 - 3 -
Holy 7 5 2 -
Ultima - 10 - -
Curse - 4 - -
Death - 1 - -
Toad - 1 - 1
Break - - 1 -
Haste - - - 3

Weapon Skills Edit

Weapon Firion Maria Guy Leon
Hands 1 1 1 2
Daggers 1 5 3 5
Swords 10 5 8 9
Staves 1 9 6 7
Axes 1 1 10 9
Spears 1 1 8 8
Bows 1 7 1 4
Shields 8 7 1 3
Wall IVDS 14

Final Fantasy IV Edit

Stats Edit

Stat Cecil Rydia Yang Rosa Kain
Level 68 64 66 66 68
HP 5198 2883 6026 3801 4910
MP 278 596 0 562 0
Strength 49 33 99 46 86
Agility 35 30 60 31 62
Stamina 98 31 99 40 61
Intellect 35 83 2 21 11
Spirit 49 52 3 94 53

Equipment Edit

Area Cecil Rydia Yang Rosa Kain
Right Hand Lightbringer Mist Whip Hand of the Gods Sage's Staff Dragon Shield
Left Hand Crystal Shield Tiger Fang Abel's Lance
Head Crystal Helm Ribbon Ribbon Ribbon Dragon Helm
Body Crystal Mail Rainbow Robe Battle Gear White Dress Dragon Mail
Arms Protect Ring Mist Ring Discipline Armlet White Ring Dragoon Gloves
Bartz Lenna & Faris

Final Fantasy V Edit

Completed main story, now in the Sealed Temple

Stats Edit

Stat Bartz Lenna Krile Faris
Job Freelancer Freelancer Freelancer Freelancer
Abilities Rapid Fire
Spellblade
Rapid Fire
Spellblade
White
Lance
Blue
Lance
Level 51 50 66 66
HP 3878 3631 3741 3832
MP 441 395 437 432
Strength 59 51 51 53
Agility 41 42 44 43
Stamina 58 56 50 57
Magic 61 53 60 59
Attack 263 238 238 238
Defense 48 43 44 43
Evasion 0% 0% 0% 0%
Magic Defense 14 14 6 14

Equipment Edit

Area Bartz Lenna Krile Faris
Right Hand Ragnarok Dragon Lance Dragon Lance Dragon Lance
Left Hand Brave Blade Dragon Lance Dragon Lance Dragon Lance
Head Grand Helm Crystal Helm Crystal Helm Crystal Helm
Body Crystal Armour Crystal Armour Crystal Armour Crystal Armour
Accessory Protect Ring Protect Ring Red Slippers Protect Ring

Job Levels Edit

Job Bartz Lenna Krile Faris
Knight 6 - Mastered 6 - Mastered 0 0
Monk 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
Thief 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
Dragoon 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered
Ninja 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered
Samurai 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered
Berserker 0 0 0 0
Ranger 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered
Mystic Knight 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
White Mage 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
Black Mage 0 3 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
Time Mage 0 0 7 - Mastered 7 - Mastered
Summoner 0 0 6 - Mastered 6 - Mastered
Blue Mage 4 - Mastered 0 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered
Red Mage 1 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered
Beastmaster 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered 4 - Mastered
Chemist 5 - Mastered 5 - Mastered 0 3
Geomancer 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered 0
Bard 1 3 - Mastered 0 3 - Mastered
Dancer 0 3 - Mastered 3 - Mastered 0
Oracle 4 - Mastered 0 0 0
Cannoneer 0 3 - Mastered 0 0
Gladiator 0 0 0 0
Mime 1 - Mastered 0 0 14
Party Artwork

Final Fantasy VI Edit

100% complete

Stats Edit

Stat Terra Edgar Sabin Celes
Level 99 90 97 99
HP 9846 9103 9724 9999
MP 999 909 973 999
Strength 108 117 139 45
Speed 78 76 44 53
Stamina 32 47 82 58
Magic 53 38 41 122
Attack 510 510 487 255
Defense 173 153 172 222
Evasion 5% 54% 12% 87%
Magic Defense 151 109 114 189
Magic Evasion 7% 81% 4% 89%

Equipment Edit

Area Terra Edgar Sabin Celes
Right Hand Ultima Weapon Lightbringer Godhand Save the Queen
Left Hand Ultima Weapon Longinus Tigerfang Paladin's Shield
Head Genji Helm Crystal Helm Genji Helm Crystal Helm
Body Genji Armour Force Armour Red Jacket Genji Armour
Relics Genji Gloves
Master's Scroll
Genji Gloves
Black Belt
Genji Gloves
Black Belt
Soul of Thamasa
Celestriad
Wall VII 01

Final Fantasy VII Edit

Completed using Cloud, Cid Highwind and Red XIII. All have level 4 limit breaks and ultimate weapons. Working on killing hte WEAPONs

Wall IX 20

Final Fantasy IX Edit

Completed, defeated Hades, levels mid-60. Reached Chocobo's Lagoon in Chocobo Hot And Cold

Equipment Edit

Area Zidane Tribal Dagger Freya Crescent Adelbert Steiner
Weapon Oricalcon Rod Holy Lance Ultima Sword
Head Ritual Hat Holy Mitre Kaiser Helm Genji Helmet
Arm Dragon Wrist Dragon Wrist Defence Gloves Venetia Shield
Armour Brave Suit Robe of Lords Minerva's Plate Grand Armour
Add-On Reflect Ring Angel Earrings Promist Ring Magician Shoes

Zidane Lv. 69 Edit

Active Abilities: Edit
  • Flee
  • Detect
  • Soul Blade
  • Sacrifice
  • Lucky Seven
  • Thievery
Passive Abilities: Edit

(* indicates it is activated)

  • Auto-Reflect*
  • Auto-Float
  • Auto-Haste*
  • Auto-Regen*
  • HP+20%
  • Accuracy+
  • Distract
  • Long Reach*
  • MP Attack
  • Bird Killer
  • Bug Killer
  • Stone Killer
  • Undead Killer
  • Devil Killer
  • Beast Killer
  • Man Eater
  • Master Thief
  • Steal Gil
  • Add Status
  • Gamble Defence
  • High Tide
  • Counter
  • Protect Girls
  • Eye 4 Eye
  • Body Temp*
  • Alert
  • Level Up
  • Ability Up
  • Flee-Gil
  • Insomniac
  • Antibody
  • Bright Eyes
  • Restore HP
  • Jelly
  • Auto-Potion
  • Locomotion
  • Clear-Headed
  • Mug
  • Bandit

Dagger Lv. 65 Edit

Active Abilities: Edit
  • Shiva
  • Ifrit
  • Ramuh
  • Atomos
  • Odin
  • Leviathan
  • Bahamut
  • Cure
  • Cura
  • Curaga
  • Life
  • Scan
  • Panacea
  • Stona
  • Shell
  • Protect
  • Silence
  • Reflect
  • Confuse
  • Blind
  • Float
Passive Abilities: Edit
  • Auto-Haste*
  • Auto-Regen*
  • MP+20%
  • Healer
  • Chemist
  • Reflect-Null*
  • Concentrate*
  • High Tide
  • Body Temp*
  • Level Up
  • Insomniac
  • Antibody
  • Loudmouth
  • Jelly
  • Auto-Potion
  • Locomotion
  • Clear Headed
  • Boost

Freya Lv. 60 Edit

Active Abilities: Edit
  • Lancer
  • Reis's Wind
  • White Draw
  • Six Dragons
  • Dragon's Crest
Passive Abilities: Edit
  • Auto-Float
  • Auto-Haste*
  • Auto-Regen*
  • HP+20%
  • Accuracy+
  • MP Attack
  • Bird Killer
  • Bug Killer
  • Undead Killer
  • Dragon Killer
  • Devil Killer
  • Mean Eater
  • High Jump
  • Add Status
  • Chemist
  • High Tide*
  • Counter*
  • Cover
  • Eye 4 Eye
  • Body Temp*
  • Initiative
  • Level Up
  • Ability Up*
  • Antibody*
  • Bright Eyes
  • Restore HP
  • Jelly
  • Auto-Potion
  • Locomotion
  • Clear-Headed

Steiner Lv. 67 Edit

Active Abilities: Edit
  • Power Break
  • Armour Break
  • Mental Break
  • Magic Break
  • Charge!
  • Thunder Slash
  • Stock BVreak
Passive Abilities: Edit
  • Auto-Reflect*
  • Auto-FLoat
  • Auto-Haste*
  • Auto-Regen*
  • HP+10%
  • HP+20%
  • Accuracy+
  • Distract
  • MP Attack
  • Bird Killer
  • Bug Killer
  • Stone Killer
  • Undead Killer
  • Devil Killer
  • Beast Killer
  • Man Eater
  • Add Status
  • Chemist
  • High Tide
  • Counter*
  • COver
  • Body Temp*
  • Alert
  • LEvel Up
  • Ability UP
  • Insomniac
  • Antibody*
  • Bright Eyes
  • Restore HP
  • Jelly
  • Auto-Potion
  • Locomotion
  • Clear Headed
FFXWallAuron

Final Fantasy X Edit

All Aeons, just finishing the Celestial Weapons

CharactersAuronKimahriLuluRikkuTidusWakka Yuna
WeaponMasamuneDragoon LanceCactuar ScopeGodhandCaladbolgPower PlayNirvana
ArmourRegen BracerGenji ArmletTatra BangleTetra TargeGenji ShieldShutoutLucid Ring
HP99993567267099992407675639999
MP983278252815999270999
Strength203801219125579255
Defence216263011125542255
Magic9142398115360176
Magic Defence8322695319825255
Agility125321419725544255
Luck17181722261925
Evasion7520727819839255
Accuracy8334107712569118


Wall X-2 03

Final Fantasy X-2 Edit

100% completion. Yuna and Paine as Dark Knights and Rikku as an Alchemist

Wall XII 22

Final Fantasy XII Edit

Completed. Killed Yiazmat and Omega Mark XII

Character Info Edit

Stat Vaan Balthier Fran Basch Ashe Penelo
Stats
Level 99 19 43 99 99 20
HP 6209 1617 2715 6322 5810 1605
MP 834 186 462 639 822 261
Mist Charges 3 3 3 3 3 3
Attack Power 128 110 130 118 109 100
Defense 58 43 56 58 56 42
Magick Resist 59 58 58 59 61 56
Evade 10 46 50 10 10 10
Magick Evade 0 0 0 0 0 0
Strength 91 44 57 91 89 35
Magick Power 81 39 54 73 84 41
Vitality 61 30 34 67 57 30
Speed 46 29 32 94 42 26
License Board
White Magicks Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Cure
Cura
Curaga
Curaja
Renew
Raise
Arise
Esuna
Esunaga
Blindna
Vox
Poisona
Stona
Cleanse
Dispel
Dispelga
Regen
Holy
Black Magicks Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Fire
Thunder
Blizzard
Water
Aero
Fira
Thundara
Blizzara
Bio
Aeroga
Fira
Thundaga
Blizzaga
Shock
Scourge
Flare
Ardour
Scathe
Green Magicks Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Protect
Protectga
Shell
Shellga
Bravery
Faith
Blind
Blindga
Silence
Silencega
Sleep
Sleepga
Poison
Toxify
Oil
Time Magicks Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Haste
Hastega
Slow
Slowga
Immobilise
Disable
Stop
Reflect
Reflectga
Float
Break
Coundown
Balance
Bleed
Warp
Arcane Magicks Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Dark
Darkra
Darkga
Gravity
Graviga
Reverse
Berserk
Confuse
Decoy
Death
Vanish
Vanishga
Bubble
Drain
Syphon
Technicks Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Steal
Libra
Poach
First Aid
Telekinesis
Numerology
Souleater
Sight Unseeing
Charm
Achilles
Charge
Infuse
Gil Toss
1000 Needles
Revive
Stamp
Shades of Black
Traveller
Horology
Bonecrusher
Wither
Addle
Expose
Shear
Augments +50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
+50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
+50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
+50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
+50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
+50 HP
+100 HP
+150 HP
+200 HP
+500 HP
Ether Lore 1-3
Magick Lore x5
Channeling x3
Warmage
Potion Lore 1-3
Battle Lore x5
Headsman
Swiftness x3
Spellbound
Phoenix Lore x3
Remedy Lore 1-3
Shield Block x3
Martyr
Inquisitor
Adrenaline
Last Stand
Spellbreaker
Focus
Serenity
Brawler
Mist
Quickenings 3 3 3 3 3 3
Espers Belias
Hashmal
Cuchulainn
Ultima
None None Adrammelech
Shemhazai
Zeromus
Zodiark
Mateus
Famfrit
Zalera
Chaos
Exodus
None
Equipment
Weapon Excalibur Golden Axe Wyrmhero Blade Ultima Blade Ragnarok Save the Queen
Off-hand N/A Demon Shield N/A N/A N/A N/A
Helm Golden Skullcap Golden Skullcap Golden Skullcap Golden Skullcap Circlet White Mask
Armour Maximillian Mirror Mail Genji Armor Maximillian Maximillian Rubber Suit
Accessory Genji Gloves Embroidered Tippet Embroidered Tippet Cat-Ear Hood Ribbon Embroidered Tippet

3 Hardest Bosses Edit

Braska Final Aeon

Braska's Final Aeon

Necron-ffix

Necron

Yunalesca

Yunalesca

1.Braska's Final Aeon - Final Fantasy X I ended up killing him with Yojimbo. Took me 4 months to kill him

2.Necron - Final Fantasy IX Grand Cross still gives me nightmares 3.Yunalesca - Final Fantasy X Took me 3 months to kill her lol





3 Easiest Bosses Edit

200px-Yu Yevon

Yu Yevon

Vegnagun

Vvagnagun

File:Ffxii-undying.jpg
1.Yu Yevon - You can't even die!!!
2.Vegnagun - Massive robot that can destroy the world and you don't even feel in danger in any way except boredom
3.The Undying - For a Human (Vayne Carudas Solidor) fused with a God Venat fused with an airship you would have thought that he would be difficult. Killed him first attempt, levels 49 and 50

Ciao


Extras Edit

Reviews Edit

Scores (Square Enix Titles)
I 93%
II 92%
III 94%
IV 98%
V 95%
VI 96%
VII 91%
VIII 96%
IX 98%
X 98%
X-2 62%
XI N/A
XII 97%
RW N/A
T N/A
TA N/A
MQ N/A
CT 98%
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars|SMRPG N/A
KH 97%
KH:CoM N/A
KHII N/A


Final Fantasy I Edit

Plot 36% Edit

The Light Warriors liberating 4 crystals. No help given from the game as to where to go making it hard to give this a good plot score, especially as you don't know who the villian is 'til the end

Gameplay 86% Edit

A very simple style of playing, RPGing at its most basic, kill enemy, get Exp, repeat. Spells are broken into 8 levels, with you only being able to 3 of each level. Shame about the lack of directions

Characters 54% Edit

No real character development but just look at the sprites, awww look at cute Fighter AHHH, HE'S ATTACKING ME WITH AN AXE!!! Some of the NPCs have some character though, even though you only see one of them more than once

Graphics 90% Edit

Great 8 bit graphics, full of charm, and those sprites are just beautiful

Overall 93% Edit

It might seem odd for me to give it such a high score, but taking into account when it made, and the simple joys that come from it, it is just a brilliant game

Final Fantasy X Edit

Plot 91% Edit

Annoying lead, Tidus, get's carried into Spira, where he descends into what seems to be the dark ages, and the numerous twists and turns in the story keep it interesting, even though everyone knows that Tidus and Yuna are gonna cop off with each other

Gameplay 99% Edit

Just sublime, the Sphere Grid is the second best levelling up system in FF history, surpassed only by the License Board, allowing for truly personal parties (Auron using black magic, Yuna hitting for 99,999 HP damage with her staff) and the Monster Arena and the Dark Aeons keep the interest after completion

Charactes 86% Edit

A few annoyances (Rikku, Tidus, but made up for by the magnificence of Auron who is just bad ass, Seymour is the worst boss ever though....

Userboxes Edit

General Bumff Edit

en This user is a native speaker of English.
Uk-flag This user lives in Britain.
biling This user is bilingual and can speak 2 or more languages fluently.
BiflagThis user identifies as bisexual.
Userb enon This user believes that an edit count doesn't necessarily reflect on the value of their contributions.
Userb e1000 This user has over 1000 edits.
FF6 IOS Imperial Brown This user is a Recent Changes patroller.
Crusher-ffvi-ios This user is lacking a title or any true power, but can rollback if needed.
th_User_browser_firefox.png This user prefers Mozilla Firefox.


th_Antimicrosoft.jpg This user hates Microsoft.
th_User_browser_IE7.png This user thinks that all users who prefer Internet Explorer deserve what they get.
th_Wikipedia-logo.png This user is also a member of Wikipedia, under the name Stijn x.


Ffxiirw gnoam This user is a WikiGnome.
User sagittarius This user is a Sagittarian.
User aspie This user has Aspergers Syndrome.
This user identifies as ignostic and does not believe that god(s) have been well enough defined.

FF Related Edit

IA This user is a member of the Ivalice Alliance project.
Project
Warrior-ff1-psp This user is a Warrior.
8-BitThis user likes 8-Bit Theater a bit too much!

Games Edit

IThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy.
IIThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy II.
IIIThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy III.
IVThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy IV.
VThis user has completed Final Fantasy V.
VIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VI.
VIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VII.
VIIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VIII.
IXThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy IX.
XThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy X.
X-2This user Hated Final Fantasy X-2.
XIIThis user is a fan of Final Fantasy XII.
XIIIThis user Hated Final Fantasy XIII.
th_Khcom-sora.gif This user plays Kingdom Hearts.
AC This user is a fan of Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children.
th_CnC_Nod_logo.jpg This user plays the Command & Conquer series of games as well.
IThis user has completed Final Fantasy.
IIThis user has completed Final Fantasy II.
IIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy III.
IVThis user has completed Final Fantasy IV.
VThis user has completed Final Fantasy V.
VIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VI.
VIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VII.
VIIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy VIII.
IXThis user has completed Final Fantasy IX.
XThis user has completed Final Fantasy X.
X-2This user has completed Final Fantasy X-2.
XIIThis user has completed Final Fantasy XII.

The Rest Edit

Vivi menu Does this user exist? Maybe s/he doesn't exist...
Garnet menu No matter what this user becomes, he/she will always be themselves.
Warrior-ff1-nes This user likes swords.
Blackmage-ff1-nes This user syphons love out of the universe.
Whitemage-ff1-nes This user knows that incest can't be cured by white magic.
Userbox ff6chocobo This user prefers saying Kweh.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.