FANDOM


Here's my predictions for MMIV. Make your own predictions so we can compare how wrong we are!

Bracket IEdit

Overall winner: Gabranth

Overall winner of Brackets I-IV: Gabranth

Overall winner of Brackets I-XVI: Celes

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Zemus Zemus Zemus Kurasame Edgar
Ciaran
Creator Asura
Asura
Ricard Highwind Odin Kurasame
Odin
Kurasame Susaya Kurasame
Cosmos
Promathia Edgar Edgar Edgar
Edgar Roni Figaro
Vincent Valentine Vincent
Biggs and Wedge
Ultros Ultros Ultros
King
Cactuar Cactuar
Lid
Titan Titan Cloud Cloud Gabranth
Martial Arts (Male)
Harley Cloud
Cloud Strife
Phoebe Kain Kain
Kain Highwind
Black Mage Brahne
Brahne Raza Alexandros XVI
Phoenix Snow Snow Gabranth
Snow Villiers
Mog Mog
Elena
Gogo Gogo Gabranth
Elfé
Gabranth Gabranth
Tsukinowa

Bracket IIEdit

Overall winner: Sabin

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Qator Bashtar Leblanc Sabin Sabin Sabin
Leblanc
Feolthanos Sabin
Sabin Rene Figaro
Iris Amicitia Iris Leviathan
Trey
Leviathan Leviathan
Izayoi
Veritas of the Dark Ultima Yunalesca Biggs and Wedge
Ultima
Yunalesca Yunalesca
Chancellor Chime
Biggs and Wedge Biggs and Wedge Biggs and Wedge
Ifrit
Marlene Wallace Marlene
Katana (Male)
Remora Remora Remora Tifa Tifa
Apollo
Artemicion Artemicion
Anne
Mira Vayne Tifa
Vayne Carudas Solidor
Lebreau Tifa
Tifa Lockhart
Belle Sice Shadow Shadow
Sice
Galdes Shadow
Shadow
PuPu Thancred Thancred
Thancred Waters
Paddra Nsu-Yeul Paddra
Marilith

Bracket IIIEdit

Overall winner: Basch

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Jan Rosencrantz Chocobo Chocobo Chocobo Chocobo
Chocobo
Claes Celestia Misca Sancest Minfilia
Minfilia Warde
Makenshi Caius Caius
Caius Ballad
Tiamat Baku
Baku
Brandelis Wiegraf Zorn and Thorn Exdeath
Wiegraf Folles
Titus Drautos Zorn and Thorn
Zorn and Thorn
Zangetsu Exdeath Exdeath
Exdeath
Yew Geneolgia Cid Kramer
Cid Kramer
Aemo Shuyin Shuyin Basch Basch
Shuyin
Filo Interceptor
Interceptor
Tseng Tseng Basch
Anima
Jegran Basch
Basch fon Ronsenburg
Palom Palom Palom Ignis
Fran
Lilisette Sara
Sara Altney
Lightning Azul Ignis
Azul
Ignis Scientia Ignis
Astos

Bracket IVEdit

Overall winner: Steiner

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Sephiroth Steiner Steiner Steiner Steiner
Adelbert Steiner
Lulu Lulu
Chelinka
Chaos Chaos Cyan
Yunita
Cyan Garamonde Cyan
Shelke Rui
Aki Ross Aki Ashley Serah
Logos
Ashley Riot Ashley
Desch
Rinoa Heartilly Cid Serah
Cid
Serah Farron Serah
Benjamin
Tama Dr. Cid Cissnei Gladio Gladio
Cidolfus Demen Bunansa
Cissnei Cissnei
Sylph
Golbez Golbez Gladio
Ursula
Gladiolus Amicitia Gladio
Chocolina
Cidolfus Orlandeau TG Cid TG Cid TG Cid
Machina Kunagiri
Crowe Altius Dark Lord
Dark Lord
The Deathlord Arthur Mateus
Arthur
Bel Dat Mateus
Emperor Mateus

Bracket VEdit

Overall winner: Garnet

Overall winner of Brackets V-VIII: Gilgamesh

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Shinryu Shinryu Mog Mog Mog
Ardyn Izunia
Nero the Sable Mog
Mog
Morrow Morrow Cid
Luche Lazarus
Cid Cid
Mid Previa
Raem Ashura Bergan Cid
Ashura
Bergan Bergan
Yazoo
Lisa Pacifist Cid Cid
Cid
Maenad Cid Randell
Cid Randell
Wol Meliadoul Nael Bahamut Garnet
Meliadoul Tengille
Dr. Sid Nael
Nael van Darnus
Bahamut Bahamut Bahamut
Banon
Galenth Dysley Galenth
Eight
Illua Yang Garnet Garnet
Yang Fang Leiden
Gun (Female) Garnet
Garnet Til Alexandros XVII
Zell Dincht Zell Zell
O'aka XXIII
Doga Jenova
Jenova

Bracket VIEdit

Overall winner: Gilgamesh

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Ritz Malheur Ritz Seifer Seifer Seifer
Marcus
Linaly Seifer
Seifer Almasy
Lord Braska Braska Braska
Aria Benett
Nunchaku (Male) Alma
Alma Beoulve
Siegfried Cinque Cinque Cinque
Cinque
Caetuna Chaos
Chaos
Shara Gau Luca
Gau
Luca Luca
Dajh Katzroy
Setzer Gabbiani Setzer Setzer Setzer Gilgamesh
Remedi
Julius Rufus
Rufus Shinra
Layle Rydia Cid M.
Rydia
Cid Del Norte Marquez Cid M.
Vaan
Construct 8 Construct 8 Laguna Gilgamesh
Yu Yevon
Gordon Laguna
Laguna Loire
Sarah Gilgamesh Gilgamesh
Gilgamesh
Agrias Oaks Cid H
Cid Highwind

Bracket VIIEdit

Overall winner: Beatrix

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Tonbetty Strago Strago Strago Strago
Strago Magus
Knife (Female) Lann
Lann
Tonberry Tonberry Tonberry
Ra Devil
Nooj Nooj
Adventurer
Sakura Selphie Delita Garland
Selphie Tilmitt
Delita Heiral Delita
Fuji
Garland Garland Garland
Guy
Prishe Prishe
Xande
Sumo Hurdy Beatrix Beatrix Beatrix
Hurdy
Beatrix Beatrix
Denzel
Diabolos Cid R. Cid R.
Cid Raines
Yuri Yuri
Reuben
Aranea Highwind Boco Boco Boco
Boco
Porom Porom
Ai Hayakawa
Red Mage Lucrecia Seymour
Lucrecia Crescent
Seymour Guado Seymour
Creator

Bracket VIIIEdit

Overall winner: Ashe

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Rosa Joanna Farrell Maria Relm Relm Ashe
Maria
Cid Aulstyne Relm
Relm Arrowny
Cloud of Darkness Reks Blank
Reks
Gnash Blank
Blank
Red XIII Red Red Ashe
Brother
Wrieg Deuce
Deuce
Cagnazzo Venat Ashe
Venat
Ezel Berbier Ashe
Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca
Fratley Jihl Reddas Reddas Reddas
Jihl Nabaat
Qun'mi Tru'e Reddas
Reddas
Queen Queen Enuo
Vegnagun
Sarah Cornelia Enuo
Enuo
Jessie Jessie Jessie Ellone
Yugiri Mistwalker
Frimelda Lotice Tiz
Tiz
Cid Previa Cid P. Ellone
Buddy
Ellone Ellone
Maduin

Bracket IXEdit

Overall winner: Aerith

Overall winner of Brackets IX-XII: Celes

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Isis Isis Genesis Genesis Aerith
Shotgun (Female)
Nyx Genesis
Genesis Rhapsodos
Gippal Umaro Umaro
Umaro
Romeo Guildenstern Guildenstern
Reynn
Aerith Gainsborough Aerith Aerith Aerith
Eald'narche
Papalymo Totolymo Vanille
Oerba Dia Vanille
Cecil Harvey Cecil Cecil
Cid Haze
Ward Zabac Ramza
Ramza Beoulve
Weiss Bartz Bartz Bartz Auron
Bartz Klauser
White Mage White Mage
Diva
Ba'Gamnan Ovelia Josef
Ovelia Atkascha
Penelo Josef
Josef
Kadaj Auron Auron Auron
Auron
Nichol Ramuh
Ramuh
Umbra Dark King Ringabel
Dark King
Meia Ringabel
Ringabel

Bracket XEdit

Overall winner: Celes

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Shirma Luna Celes Celes Celes
Lunafreya Nox Fleuret
Celes Chere Celes
Rosso
Lady Lilith Warrior Cid P.
Warrior
Cid Pollendina Cid P.
Aire
Miyu Kagerohi Miyu Omega Quistis
Yu Hayakawa
Rocbouquet Omega
Omega
Xagor Rude Quistis
Rude
Ace Quistis
Quistis Trepe
Judge of Wings Judge of Wings Rygdea Larsa Larsa
Rin
Masked Woman Rygdea
Rygdea
Paine Paine Larsa
Nacht
Unei Larsa
Larsa Ferrinas Solidor
Agnès Oblige Agnes Agnes Agnes
Douglas Hein
Necron Cid
Cid
Larkeicus Magnolia Firion
Magnolia Arch
Marach Galthena Firion
Firion

Bracket XIEdit

Overall winner: Yuna

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Arc Arc Garland Gestahl Garland
Darklord Craydall
Garland Garland
Hollander
Vossler York Azelas Vossler Gestahl
Loz
Gestahl Gestahl
Onion Knight
Scarmiglione Hojo Garland Garland
Professor Hojo
Garland Garland
Jusqua
Echo Raijin Raijin
Raijin
Aymeric de Borel Aymeric
Quina Quen
Lenne Lenne Cinna Marche Yuna
Denys Geneolgia
Cinna Cinna
Materia
Volg Jack Marche
Jack
Marche Radiuju Marche
Jake
Mustadio Bunansa Krile Krile Yuna
Krile Mayer Baldesion
Haurchefant Greystone Cindy
Cindy Aurum
Earl Tyrant Yuna Yuna
Yuna
Hope Estheim Hope
Ewen

Bracket XIIEdit

Overall winner: Balthier

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Namingway Alphinaud Montblanc Barret Warrior of Light
Alphinaud Leveilleur
Montblanc Montblanc
Edward Chris von Muir
Typhon Irvine Barret
Irvine Kinneas
Kam'lanaut Barret
Barret Wallace
Croma Elgo Mog Warrior of Light
Elgo
Argath Thadalfus Mog
Good King Moggle Mog XII
Warrior of Light Warrior of Light Warrior of Light
Cor Leonis
Lone Wolf the Pickpocket Lone Wolf the Pickpocket
Fujin
Prettz Balthier Balthier Balthier Balthier
Balthier
Reeve Tuesti Reeve
Luneth
Cater Cater Mikoto
Callo Merlose
Mikoto Mikoto
Leonora
Emina Hanaharu Emina Sarah Fang
Llyud
Sarah Sarah
Cid
Rapha Galthena Fang Fang
Oerba Yun Fang
Galuf Halm Baldesion Galuf
Scott

Bracket XIIIEdit

Overall winner: Locke

Overall winner of Brackets XIII-XVI: Kuja

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Cait Sith Moomba Refia Refia Kimahri
Moomba
Refia Refia
Shadow Lord
Lasswell Al-Cid Lenna
Al-Cid Margrace
Brandt Lenna
Lenna Charlotte Tycoon
Ghis Ghis Ghis Kimahri
Fuhito
Leila Tellah
Tellah
Kimahri Ronso Kimahri Kimahri
Seven
Mewt Randell Edea
Edea Lee
Kuroki Kaze Angeal Amarant Amarant Locke
Angeal Hewley
Amarant Coral Amarant
Claudio Tonogiri Misca Sancest
Rod (Male) Beowulf Y'shtola
Beowulf Cadmus
Y'shtola Rhul Y'shtola
Gray Edwards
Regis Lucis Caelum Regis Regis Locke
Bhunivelze
Alus Restor Alus
Aphmau
Locke Cole Locke Locke
Monk
Aigis Jecht
Jecht

Bracket XIVEdit

Overall winner: Sazh

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Drace Drace Dycedarg Mog Mog
Sydney Losstarot
Kytes Dycedarg
Dycedarg Beoulve
Nine Nine Mog
Chobi
Mog Mog
Dusk
Tidus Tidus Tidus Zack
Libertus Ostium
Etro Yuffie
Yuffie Kisaragi
Diana Tiz Zack
Tiz Arrior
Alba Zack
Zack Fair
Kiros Seagill Kiros Mog Freya Sazh
Thief
Mog Mog
Cu Chaspel
Freya Crescent Freya Freya
Sherlotta
Shantotto Shantotto
Gaius van Baelsar
Rem Tokimiya Sazh Sazh Sazh
Sazh Katzroy
Faris Scherwiz Faris
Calca and Brina
Edge Geraldine Ultimecia Noctis
Ultimecia
Rain Noctis
Noctis Lucis Caelum

Bracket XVEdit

Overall winner: Kuja

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Kuja Kuja Kuja Kuja Kuja
Gekkou
Iroha Arecia
Arecia Al-Rashia
Siren Gaffgarion Squall
Goffard Gaffgarion
Squall Leonhart Squall
Kraken
Cid Sophiar Leon Leon Shiva
Leon
Adelle Adelle
Rubicante
Shiva Shiva Shiva
Two Guns (Male)
Tristam Wakka
Wakka
Luso Clemens Luso Leo Eiko Eiko
Urianger Augurelt
Leo Cristophe Leo
Zargabaath
Eiko Carol Eiko Eiko
Lion
Reno Reno
Segwarides
Ormi Lich Barbariccia Alexander
Lich
Barbariccia Barbariccia
Meeth Crym
Joker Joker Alexander
Legendary Turk
Glaive Alexander
Alexander

Bracket XVIEdit

Overall winner: Kefka

Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five
Rikku Rikku Rikku Rikku Edea
Baralai
Llednar Twem Llednar
Folmarv Tengille
Nimbus Sorbet Yda
Sorbet
Yda Hext Yda
Sol
Cid nan Garlond Edea Edea Edea
Edea Kramer
Carbuncle Carbuncle
Zeid
Fusoya Fusoya Fusoya
Fina
Ceodore Harvey Ceodore
Pellinore
Sant' Angelo di Roma Angelo Minwu Cid F. Kefka
Spiritus
Minwu Minwu
King Leo
Prompto Argentum Cid F. Cid F.
Cid Fabool IX
Ingus Noel
Noel Kreiss
Martial Arts (Female) Lazard Kefka Kefka
Lazard Deusericus
Kefka Palazzo Kefka
Cid
Yaag Rosch Bugenhagen Lumina
Bugenhagen
Lumina Lumina
John Hardin
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.