FANDOM


FFXIV wiki icon

The following list is based on a combination of in-game sources and fan conjecture - many enemy families have not been named or classified by official Square Enix material; the current classifications are merely placeholders.


A list of Forgekin enemies from Final Fantasy XIV, which consists of varying forms of mechanical constructs.

Spawn notes:

  • Standard = Enemy will spawn naturally without any prompt.
  • Boss = Powerful enemy that appears as a boss in the associated dungeon, trial, or raid.
  • Boss minion = Enemy will only spawn as part of a boss encounter, and will despawn upon the defeat of said boss.
  • Quest, levequest, FATE, guildhest, treasure map = Enemy will only spawn when prompted by the associated event.
  • Quest, levequest, guildhest or FATE boss = Powerful enemy that is the sole or primary target of a FATE, levequest, guildhest, or instanced quest.
  • Levequest wanted target = Powerful bonus enemy that occasionally spawns during associated levequests that is not part of the levequest's objectives, but drops valuable items.
  • Elite mark = Powerful enemy that will spawn as part of the Hunt, with its strength and spawn times and conditions varying based on its rank.
  • Enemies found in the Diadem hold ranks based on their difficulty, the ranks being I through V with an additional ★-rank signifying the toughest enemies.
Contents
Ashkin - Beastkin - Cloudkin - Forgekin - Scalekin - Seedkin - Soulkin - Vilekin - Wavekin
Primals - Spoken - Voidsent - Other

Actuator - Armored Weapon - Avenger - Bit - Brute Justice - Clockwork Bug - Clockwork Dreadnaught - Clockwork Hunter - Clockwork Soldier - Clockwork Spider - Colossus - Construct - Death Claw - Demon Wall - Doll - Drone - Enforcement Droid - Gobmachine - Gobwalker - Gobwidow - Gunship - Hanya - Hexadrone - Kiyofusa - Knight - Magna Roader - Mammet - Node - Onmitsu - Oppressor - Predator - Rearguard - Reaper - Rook - Scorpion - Sky Armor - Slasher - Sphinx - Tunnel Armor - Ultima Weapon - Vangob - Vanguard - Warballoon - Other Forgekin

ForgekinEdit

ActuatorEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Actuator 60 Alexander - The Heart of the Creator Standard*(Normal only)
Actuator 0 60 Alexander - The Heart of the Creator Standard*(Normal only)
Mark CXLIV Thermocoil Boilbuster 80 The Twinning Standard

Armored WeaponEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Armed Weapon 69 Castrum Abania Standard
Armored Weapon 60 Baelsar's Wall Boss
Doman Armored Weapon 67 Doma Castle Standard
Gamma 70 Yanxia S-rank elite mark
Schola Armored Weapon 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

AvengerEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Avenger 69-70 Ala Mhigo, Castrum Abania Standard
Schola Avenger 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

BitEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
6th Legion Bit 59 Azys Lla Standard
12th Legion Bit 69 Castrum Abania Standard
Claster 60 Alexander - The Heart of the Creator Boss minion*(Cruise Chaser)
Clockwork Bit 59 Azys Lla Standard
Clockwork Reservoir 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Clockwork Wright 50 Syrcus Tower Boss minion*(Glasya Labolas)
Floating Turret 60 Xelphatol Boss minion*(Nuzal Hueloc)
Magitek Bit 50 Praetorium Boss minion*(The Ultima Weapon)
Magitek Turret I 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Boss minion*(Regula van Hydrus)
Magitek Turret II 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Boss minion*(Regula van Hydrus)
Proto Bit 60 Dun Scaith Boss minion*(Proto Ultima)
Prototype Bit 70 Ala Mhigo Boss minion*(Aulus mal Asina)
Rearguard Mine 67 Doma Castle Boss minion*(Magitek Rearguard)
Steam Bit 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Father Boss minion*(The Manipulator (Savage only))

Brute JusticeEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Blaster 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss
Blaster Mirage 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss minion*(Blaster)
Brawler 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss
Brute Justice 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son Boss
Onslaughter 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son Boss
Swindler 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss
Vortexer 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Son, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss

Clockwork BugEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Bug 7 Western Thanalan FATE*(Lv.9 "Recurring Bugs")
Clockwork Bug 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 4, Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Boss minion*(Clockwork Dreadnaught), standard*(in Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 only)
Clockwork Harvestman 56-59 Azys Lla FATE*(Lv.59 "Harvest Moon"), standard
Critical Bug 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Regression 7 Central Thanalan FATE*(Lv.9 "Recurring Bugs")

Clockwork DreadnaughtEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Allagan Dreadnaught 60 Dun Scaith Boss minion*(Proto Ultima)
Charred Dreadnaught 70 The Burn Standard
Clockwork Dreadnaught 38-50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 4, Coerthas Central Highlands, Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 FATE boss*(Lv.38 "Lightning Strikes - Dread on Arrival"), boss minion*(The Avatar)
Facility Dreadnaught 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Immortalized Clockwork Dreadnaught 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Repurposed Dreadnaught 70 The Burn Boss minion*(Defective Drone)
Valiant 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Standard
Warspite 60 Azys Lla Standard

Clockwork HunterEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Clockwork Avenger 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Clockwork Hunter 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Clockwork Predator 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Omni 60 Azys Lla B-rank elite mark

Clockwork SoldierEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Charred Paladin 70 The Burn Standard
Clockwork Ark Knight 80 The Twinning Standard
Clockwork Engineer 56-59 Azys Lla FATE*(Lv.59 "A Bug's Death"), standard
Clockwork Footman 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Standard
Clockwork Knight 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 4 Boss minion*(Clockwork Dreadnaught)
Clockwork Paladin 59 Azys Lla Standard
Clockwork Soldier 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 4 Boss minion*(Clockwork Dreadnaught)
Clockwork Squire 50 Syrcus Tower Boss minion*(Glasya Labolas)
Clockwork Warrior 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Standard
Immortalized Clockwork Knight 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Immortalized Clockwork Soldier 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Scrambled Engineer 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Scrambled Paladin 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard

Clockwork SpiderEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Alarum 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son, Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator, Alexander - The Fist of the Father Boss minion*(Oppressor, Quickthinx Allthoughts, Refurbisher 0 (Savage only))
Clockwork Alarum 60 Fractal Continuum Boss minion*(The Curator)
Clockwork Repurposer 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Clockwork Spider 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 1 Standard

ColossusEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
6th Cohort Colossus 50 Keeper of the Lake Standard
7th Cohort Colossus 50 Northern Thanalan Quest*(Lv.50 "The Reason Roaille")
12th Legion Colossus 69-70 Ala Mhigo, Castrum Abania Standard
Agrippa the Mighty 50 Mor Dhona S-rank elite mark
Doman Colossus 67 Doma Castle Standard
Immortalized Colossus 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Iron Giant 50-70 Deltascape V3.0, Labyrinth of the Ancients Boss minion*(Halicarnassus (Savage only), King Behemoth, Phlegethon)
Magitek Colossus 48-60 Baelsar's Wall, Castrum Meridianum, Mor Dhona, Praetorium Quest boss*(Lv.46 "Escape from Castrum Centri"), boss minion*(Livia sas Junius), standard*(in Castrum Meridianum, Praetorium, and Baelsar's Wall only)
Magitek Colossus Rubricatus 50 Castrum Meridianum Boss
Mark II Magitek Colossus 50 Praetorium Boss
Mark III Magitek Colossus 59 Azys Lla Standard
Mark III-B Magitek Colossus 70 Ghimlyt Dark Boss
Schola Colossus 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard
Schola Colossus Rubricatus 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard
Schola Mark II Colossus 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard
Scrambled Iron Giant 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard

ConstructEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Construct 8 60 Pharos Sirius (Hard) Standard

Death ClawEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
3rd Cohort Death Claw 50 South Shroud Quest*(Lv.50 "The Doman Connection")
7th Cohort Death Claw 50 Northern Thanalan Quest*(Lv.50 "The Reason Roaille")
12th Legion Death Claw 69 Castrum Abania Boss minion*(Inferno)
12th Legion Packer 69 Castrum Abania Boss minion*(Inferno)
Adamantite Claw 56-60 Azys Lla, Baelsar's Wall FATE*(Lv.59 "Put the Knives Down"), standard
Hellsclaw 50 Eastern La Noscea A-rank elite mark
Immortalized Death Claw 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Iron Claws 50 Labyrinth of the Ancients Boss minion*(Phlegethon)
Magitek Death Claw 50 Castrum Meridianum, Praetorium Boss minion*(Magitek Colossus Rubricatus, Nero tol Scaeva), standard
Magitek Packer 45-49 Mor Dhona Levequest*(Lv.45 "Go Home to Mama")
Prototype Death Claw 70 Ala Mhigo Boss minion*(Aulus mal Asina)
Scrambled Iron Claw 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard

Demon WallEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Demon of the Tome 60 Great Gubal Library (Hard) Boss
Demon Tome 59 Great Gubal Library Boss
Demon Wall 50 Amdapor Keep, Amdapor Keep (Hard) Boss, standard*(in Amdapor Keep (Hard) only)
Forgiven Apathy 79 Mt. Gulg Standard
Grand Nurikabe 70 Hells' Lid Standard
Nurikabe 70 Hells' Lid Standard

DollEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Faust 60 Alexander - The Fist of the Father, Alexander - The Fist of the Son Standard
Faust Z 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Standard
Full-metal Faust 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Boss minion*(Refurbisher 0)
Hummelfaust 60 Alexander - The Fist of the Son Standard
Jagd Doll 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Father, Alexander - The Cuff of the Father Boss minion*(Magitek Gobwidow G-IX, The Manipulator)
Panzer Doll 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son, Alexander - The Burden of the Father Boss minion*(The Manipulator, Quickthinx Allthoughts)
Panzer Doll Scrap 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Boss minion*(Refurbisher 0)
Straf Doll 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Father Boss minion*(The Manipulator (Savage only))
Sturm Doll 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son, Alexander - The Fist of the Father Boss minion*(Quickthinx Allthoughts), standard*(Alexander - The Fist of the Father only)

DroneEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Charred Drone 70 The Burn Standard
Immortalized Interceptor Drone 60 Fractal Continuum Standard
Interceptor Drone 50 Borderland Ruins Standard
Monitoring Drone 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Search Drone 80 The Twinning Standard
Security Node 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(Kaliya)

Enforcement DroidEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Charred Droid 70 The Burn Standard
Enforcement Droid 59 Azys Lla Standard
Enforcement Droid 208 59 Azys Lla Quest*(Lv.59 "General Protection Fault")
Enforcement Droid 209 80 The Twinning Standard
Enforcement Droid 210 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Retooled Enforcement Droid 60 Fractal Continuum Standard

GobmachineEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Gobmachine G-VI 50 Brayflox's Longstop (Hard) Boss
Gobpress R-VI 60 Alexander - The Breath of the Creator Boss minion*(Lamebrix Strikebocks)
King Gobtank G-IV 58 Dravanian Hinterlands Quest boss*(Lv.58 "An Illuminati Incident")

GobwalkerEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Boomtype Magitek Gobwalker G-VII 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son, Alexander - The Breath of the CreatorAlexander - The Cuff of the Father, Alexander - The Cuff of the Son Boss minion*(Magitek Gobwidow G-IX, Quickthinx Allthoughts (Savage only), Swindler), standard*(Normal Breath and Cuffs only)
Quickthinx Allthoughts 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son Boss

GobwidowEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Gobtank Scrap 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Boss minion*(Refurbisher 0)
Magitek Gobwidow G-IX 60 Alexander - The Cuff of the Father Boss

GunshipEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
6th Legion Gunship 57 Sea of Clouds Quest boss*(Lv.57 "Familiar Faces")
Doman Gunship 67 Doma Castle Standard
Magitek Gunship 50-60 Baelsar's Wall, Keeper of the Lake Boss*(in Keeper of the Lake), standard*(in Baelsar's Wall only)
Schola Gunship 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

HanyaEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Harakiri Hanya 70 Kugane Castle Standard
Harakiri Kosho 70 Kugane Castle Boss minion*(Zuiko-maru)
Karakuri Hanya 70 Kugane Castle Standard

HexadroneEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Hexadrone 70 Ala Mhigo Standard
Magitek Hexadrone 67 Doma Castle Boss
Schola Hexadrone 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

KiyofusaEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Joi Kiyofusa 70 Kugane Castle Standard
Zuiko-maru 70 Kugane Castle Boss

KnightEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Black Knight 57 Vault Standard
Dawn Knight 57 Vault Boss minion*(Ser Charibert)
Dusk Knight 57 Vault Boss minion*(Ser Charibert)
White Knight 57 Vault Standard

Magna RoaderEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Roader 69-70 Ala Mhigo, Castrum Abania Standard
Defective Drone 70 The Burn Boss
Magna Roader 69 Castrum Abania Boss

MammetEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Heckler Mammet #022H 50 Halatali (Hard) Standard
Mammet #076SH 58 Dravanian Hinterlands Quest*(Lv.58 "Watchcogs")
Mammet #077SH 58 Dravanian Hinterlands Quest*(Lv.58 "Watchcogs")
Mechanomagus 60 Great Gubal Library (Hard) Standard
Mechanoscribe 60 Great Gubal Library (Hard) Standard
Mechanoservitor 60 Great Gubal Library (Hard) Standard
Ovjang 50 Central Thanalan B-rank elite mark
Polis Magus 60 Aquapolis Standard
Polis Viking 60 Aquapolis Standard
Security Mammet 25 Eastern La Noscea Quest*(Lv.25 "Sweet Sorrows")
Supporter Mammet #022S 50 Halatali (Hard) Standard
Wind-up Magus 60 Antitower Standard
Wind-up Viking 60 Antitower Standard

NodeEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
ADS 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 1, The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss
Attack Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 1, The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Bioculture Node 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
Defense Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 1, The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Disposal Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Electric Node 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(Kaliya)
Gravity Node 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(Kaliya)
Maintenance Module 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Standard
Monitoring Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Patrol Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 1 Boss minion*(ADS)
Quarantine Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Sanitary Node 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(ADS)
Scouting Node 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Standard
Surveillance Module 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Standard
Weapons Node 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss minion*(Kaliya)

OnmitsuEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Dojun-maru 70 Kugane Castle Boss
Joi Onmitsu 70 Kugane Castle Boss minion*(Dojun-maru)
Karakuri Onmitsu 70 Kugane Castle Standard

OppressorEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Oppressor 60 Alexander - The Fist of the Father Boss
Oppressor 0.5 60 Alexander - The Fist of the Father Boss

PredatorEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Predator 70 Ala Mhigo Standard
Magitek Predator 60 Baelsar's Wall Boss
Schola Predator 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

RearguardEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Rearguard 69-70 Ala Mhigo, Castrum Abania Standard
Magitek Rearguard 67 Doma Castle Boss
Schola Rearguard 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

ReaperEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
7th Cohort Centurion 50 Northern Thanalan Quest*(Lv.50 "The Reason Roaille")
7th Cohort Reaper 50 Northern Thanalan Quest*(Lv.50 "On the Counteroffensive")
The Black Eft 50 Castrum Meridianum Boss
Doman Reaper 67 Doma Castle Standard
Livia sas Junius 50 Castrum Meridianum Boss
Magitek Reaper 50-60 Baelsar's Wall, Castrum Meridianum, Praetorium Boss minion*(Magitek Vanguard F-1), standard
Proto Armor 42 East Shroud FATE boss*(Lv.42 "A Wrench in the Works")

RookEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Shaper-rook 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Standard
Snapper-rook 59 Azys Lla Standard
Spanner-rook 50 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2, Syrcus Tower Boss minion*(Glasya Labolas), standard*(in Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 only)
Spinner-rick 59 Azys Lla FATE boss*(Lv.59 "Do Spinners Dream of Electric Rooks")
Spinner-rook 50 The Binding Coil of Bahamut - Turn 4 Boss minion*(Clockwork Dreadnaught)

ScorpionEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Magitek Scorpion 70 Ala Mhigo Boss
Schola Scorpion 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard

Sky ArmorEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Doman Sky Armor 67 Doma Castle Standard
Magitek Sky Armor 60 Baelsar's Wall Standard
Schola Sky Armor 70 Ghimlyt Dark Standard
Sky Armor Reinforcement 60 Baelsar's Wall Boss minion*(Magitek Predator)

SlasherEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
12th Legion Slasher 69-70 Ala Mhigo, Castrum Abania Standard
Doman Slasher 67 Doma Castle Standard
Magitek Slasher 60 Baelsar's Wall Standard

SphinxEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Harmachis 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Boss
Sphinx 60 Azys Lla Standard

Tunnel ArmorEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Prometheus 70 Ghimlyt Dark Boss

Ultima WeaponEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Proto Ultima 60 Dun Scaith Boss
The Ultima Weapon 50 Praetorium Boss

VangobEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Espertype Magitek Vangob G-III 55-58 Dravanian Hinterlands FATE*(Lv.58 "Infant Vangob", "Pop Goes the Whizzle", "Revenge of the Vengeful Revengeance"), quest*(Lv.58 "An Illuminati Incident"), standard
Findertype Magitek Vangob G-III 58-62 Dravanian Hinterlands Levequest*(Lv.58 "Dance, Magic Dance", "Goblin Up Sharlayan"), quest*(Lv.58 "The Vangob Job")
Jangletype Magitek Vangob G-III 58 Dravanian Hinterlands FATE boss*(Lv.58 "Metal Gears Revengeance 2")
Lumbertype Magitek Vangob G-III 60 Alexander - The Arm of the Son Boss minion*(Quickthinx Allthoughts)
Magitek Vangob G-III 50 Brayflox's Longstop (Hard) Boss
Vangob Scrap 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Boss minion*(Refurbisher 0)

VanguardEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
2nd Cohort Vanguard 50 Eastern La Noscea Standard
3rd Cohort Vanguard 42 East Shroud Quest*(Lv.42 "Imperial Intruders")
4th Cohort Vanguard 49 Western Thanalan Standard
5th Cohort Vanguard 47 Mor Dhona Standard
6th Cohort Vanguard 50-52 Keeper of the Lake, Mor Dhona Quest*(Lv.50 "Back and Fourth", Lv.52 "Pushing the Brume"), boss minion*(Magitek Gunship), standard*(in Keeper of the Lake only)
6th Legion Magitek Vanguard H-1 60 Aetherochemical Research Facility Standard
6th Legion Vanguard 59 Azys Lla Standard
7th Cohort Vanguard 50 Northern Thanalan Quest*(Lv.50 "On the Counteroffensive", "The Reason Roaille")
12th Legion Vanguard 69 Castrum Abania Standard
Abandoned Vanguard 46 Northern Thanalan FATE*(Lv.49 "Reverse Engineering")
Doman Vanguard 67 Doma Castle Standard
Magitek Vanguard 22-50 Castrum Meridianum, Coerthas Central Highlands, East Shroud, Lower La Noscea, Northern Thanalan, Western Thanalan Quest*(Lv.22 "The Company You Keep", Lv.44 "Notorious Biggs"), standard*(in Castrum Meridianum and Northern Thanalan only)
Magitek Vanguard D-1 60 Baelsar's Wall Standard
Magitek Vanguard F-1 50 Castrum Meridianum Boss
Magitek Vanguard H-1 45-50 Castrum Meridianum, Coerthas Central Highlands, Mor Dhona, Praetorium Quest*(Lv.44 "Notorious Biggs", Lv.46 "Escape from Castrum Centri", "Every Little Thing She Does is Magitek"), boss minion*(Magitek Colossus Rubricatus), standard*(in Praetorium only)
Magitek Vanguard H-3 46 Mor Dhona FATE*(Lv.46 "Standing Guard")
Magitek Vanguard L-1 56 Azys Lla FATE*(Lv.59 "The Mystery Machine")
Vanguard Prototype 49 Northern Thanalan FATE boss*(Lv.49 "Knock on Steel")

WarballoonEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
Warballoon 60 Xelphatol Standard

Other ForgekinEdit

Name Level Area Spawn notes
The Avatar 50 Second Coil of Bahamut - Turn 3 Boss
Cruise Chaser 60 Alexander - The Heart of the Creator Boss
The Curator 60 Fractal Continuum Boss
E.D.D. 60 Alexander - The Heart of the Creator Boss minion*(Cruise Chaser)
Kaliya 60 Final Coil of Bahamut - Turn 2 Boss
Inferno 69 Castrum Abania Boss
The Manipulator 60 Alexander - The Burden of the Father Boss
Mithridates 80 The Twinning Boss
Motherbit 70 Fractal Continuum (Hard) Boss
Phantom Ray 60 Fractal Continuum Boss
Refurbisher 0 60 Alexander - The Eyes of the Creator Boss
Surplus Kaliya 80 The Twinning Standard
The Tycoon 80 The Twinning Boss

Other appearancesEdit

Pictlogica Final FantasyEdit

Baknamy FFTA2This article or section is a stub about an enemy in Pictlogica Final Fantasy. You can help the Final Fantasy Wiki by expanding it.

EtymologyEdit

"-Kin" is a suffix which denotes close relation to the root word by characteristics and/or ancestry.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.