Welcome to Magicite Madness! This is a tourney which'll feature many small character battles. This is similar to the NCAA March Madness tourney (hence the name Magicite Madness). Each day on the forum, there'll be a topic with a poll. There will be one large tourney with eight brackets of 16.

Congratulations Vivi!!!!!!!!!!!!![edit source]

Vivi Ornitier character.jpg

The tourney[edit source]

The Final Bracket![edit source]

Tourney Schedule

Elite Eight Final Four Championship Match
1. Balthier
2. Tifa Lockhart 2. Tifa Lockhart
1. Vivi Orunitia 1. Vivi Orunitia
1. Bahamut 1. Vivi Orunitia
2. Kefka Palazzo 1. Kain Highwind
4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa 4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa
2. Freya Crescent 1. Kain Highwind
1. Kain Highwind

Thieves, Hunters, and Ninjas bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two
Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
1. Balthier
16. Lone Wolf the Pickpocket 1. Balthier
9. Vaan 9. Vaan
8. Yuffie 1. Balthier
5. Shadow 4. Zidane Tribal
12. Blank 5. Shadow
13. Marcus 4. Zidane Tribal
4. Zidane Tribal 1. Balthier
3. Fran 3. Fran
14. Cinna 3. Fran
11. Ba'Gamnan 6. Rikku
6. Rikku 3. Fran
7. Edge Geraldine 2. Locke Cole
10. Faris Scherwiz 7. Edge Geraldine
15. Baku 2. Locke Cole
2. Locke Cole

Monks, Gamblers, Tough Guys, and...Gogo bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
2. Tifa Lockhart
15. Umaro 2. Tifa Lockhart
10. Amarant 7. Barret Wallace
7. Barret 2. Tifa Lockhart
6. Kimahri Ronso 3. Setzer Gabbiani
11. Rinoa Heartilly 6. Kimahri Ronso
14. Cait Sith 3. Setzer Gabbiani
3. Setzer Gabbiani 2. Tifa Lockhart
4. Wakka 4. Wakka
13. Gogo 4. Wakka
12. Zell Dincht 12. Zell Dincht
5. Gau 4. Wakka
8. Red XIII 8. Red XIII
9. Yang Fang Leiden 8. Red XIII
16. Selphie Tilmitt 1. Sabin Rene Figaro
1. Sabin Rene Figaro

These two bracket winners will play each other in the Final Four.

Mage bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
1. Vivi Orunitia
16. Palom and Porom 1. Vivi Orunitia
9. Panelo 9. Panelo
8. Relm Arrowny 1. Vivi Orunitia
5. Celes Chere 5. Celes Chere
12. Rosa Farrell 5. Celes Chere
13. Eiko Carol 4. Aeris Gainsborough
4. Aeris Gainsborough 1. Vivi Orunitia
3. Terra Branford 2. Rydia
14. Fusoya 3. Terra Branford
11. Strago Magus 6. Lulu
6. Lulu 3. Terra Branford
7. Garnet til Alexandros XVII 2. Rydia
10. Yuna 7. Garnet til Alexandros XVII
15. Tellah 2. Rydia
2. Rydia

Knights and Dragoons bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
2. Auron
15. Guy 2. Auron
10. Adelbert Steiner 10. Adelbert Steiner
7. General Leo Christophe 2. Auron
6. Edgar Roni Figaro 3. Basch Fon Ronsenburg
11. Squall Leonhart 6. Edgar Roni Figaro
14. Firion 3. Basch Fon Ronsenburg
3. Basch Fon Ronsenburg 2. Auron
4. Cloud Strife 1. Kain Highwind
13. Vossler Azelas 4. Cloud Strife
12. Cyan Garamonde 5. Cecil Harvey
5. Cecil Harvey 5. Cecil Harvey
8. Beatrix 1. Kain Highwind
9. Seifer Almasy 8. Beatrix
16. Tidus 1. Kain Highwind
1. Kain Highwind

Villain bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
1. Sephiroth
16. Gestahl 1. Sephiroth
9. Seymour Guado 8. Gilgamesh
8. Gilgamesh 1. Sephiroth
5. Zeromus 12. Edea Kramer
12. Edea Kramer 12. Edea Kramer
13. Dark Cloud 4. Vayne Carudas Solidor
4. Vayne Carudas Solidor 1. Sephiroth
3. Garland/Chaos 2. Kefka Palazzo
14. Emperor 3. Garland/Chaos
11. Ultimecia 6. Kuja
6. Kuja 3. Garland/Chaos
7. Ultros 2. Kefka Palazzo
10. ExDeath 10. ExDeath
15. Necron 2. Kefka Palazzo
2. Kefka Palazzo

Cids bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
2. Cid Highwind
15. Nonexistent Cid from the original game 2. Cid Highwind
10. Cid Haze 7. Cid Previa
7. Cid Previa 2. Cid Highwind
6. Cid Del Norte Marquez 3. Cid Pollendina
11. Al-Cid Margrace 11. Al-Cid Margrace
14. Cid from FFII 3. Cid Pollendina
3. Cid Pollendina 2. Cid Highwind
4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa 4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa
13. Cid from FFXI 4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa
12. Judgemaster Cid 5. Cid Fabool IX
5. Cid Fabool IX 4. Cidolfus Demen Bunansa
8. Cid the Al Bhed 8. Cid the Al Bhed
9. Cid Kramer 8. Cid the Al Bhed
16. Dr. Sid 1. Cidolfus Orlandeau
1. Cidolfus Orlandeau

Summons bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Quarterfinal
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Quarterfinal Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
1. Bahamut
16. Chocobo 1. Bahamut
9. Shiva 9. Shiva
8. Ifrit 1. Bahamut
5. Alexander 5. Alexander
12. Siren 5. Alexander
13. Carbuncle 4. Leviathan
4. Leviathan 1. Bahamut
3. Phoenix 3. Phoenix
14. Asura 3. Phoenix
11. Sylph 6. Titan
6. Titan 3. Phoenix
7. Ramuh 2. Odin
10. Cactuar 10. Cactuar
15. Remora 2. Odin
2. Odin

"Misc." bracket[edit source]

  1. Opening Round
  2. Round Two
  3. Thrilling Thirty Two

Tourney Schedule

Opening Round Round Two Thrilling Thirty Two Sweet Sixteen
2. Freya Crescent
15. Kiros Seagill 2. Freya Crescent
10. Leon 7. Krile Maia Baldeson
7. Krile Maia Baldeson 2. Freya Crescent
6. Mog 6. Mog
11. Laguna Loire 6. Mog
14. Galuf Helm Baldeson 3. Bartz Klauser
3. Bartz Klauser 2. Freya Crescent
4. Lenna Charlotte Tycoon 1. Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca
13. Quina Quen 13. Quina Quen
12. Edward Chris von Muir 5. Reddas
5. Reddas 5. Reddas
8. Vincent Valentine 1. Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca
9. Irvine Kinneas 8. Vincent Valentine
16. Ward Zabac 1. Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca
1. Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Dev:NavboxBuilder' not found.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.