FANDOM


NuMouScholar

This is a list of past battles in the Dragon's Neck Colosseum, kept for convenience. When posting a nomination for a fight, use this list to first determine which fights have already taken place. Use of CTRL + F to find specific competitors is advised when using the list for this purpose. Additionally, this page also chronicles the successes and failures of Last Man Standing competitors, and lists when defeated champions may again compete to earn the title.

Dragon's Neck Colosseum ListEdit

  1. Zidane vs. Tidus
  2. Leon vs. Cecil
  3. Rydia vs. Yuna
  4. Interceptor vs. Angelo
  5. Sabin vs. Tifa
  6. Edge vs. Yuffie
  7. Zeromus vs. Jenova
  8. Fighter vs Black Mage
  9. Setzer vs. Cait Sith
  10. Cactuar vs. Tonberry
  11. Odin vs. Bahamut
  12. Kain vs. Cid Highwind
  13. Lulu vs. Paine
  14. Krile vs. Relm
  15. Cidolfas Orlandu vs. Beatrix
  16. Kefka vs. Leblanc
  17. Kuja vs. Seymour
  18. Ifrit vs Shiva
  19. Edward vs Songstress Yuna
  20. Auron vs Cyan
  21. Balthier vs. Irvine
  22. Crono vs. Sora
  23. Moogle vs. Chocobo
  24. Dark Knight vs. Paladin
  25. Bad Fight Week (Terra Branford vs. Celes Chere, Kefka Palazzo vs. Sephiroth, Cloud Strife vs. Squall Leonhart, Squall Leonhart vs. Seifer Almasy)
  26. Gilgamesh vs. Yojimbo
  27. Zell vs. Cid Highwind
  28. Kiros vs. Reddas
  29. General Leo vs. Judge Gabranth
  30. Leila vs. Faris
  31. Viera vs. Mithra
  32. Seymour vs. Vayne
  33. Dancing Mad vs. One-Winged Angel
  34. Holy vs. Ultima
  35. Vivi vs. Lulu
  36. Odin vs. Diablos
  37. Chaos vs. The Undying
  38. Amano vs. Nomura
  39. Necromancer vs. Festival-Goer
  40. FFX Yuna vs. FFX-2 Yuna
  41. Red vs. Blue
  42. Agrias vs. Ashe
  43. Freya v. Kain
  44. Penance v. Yiazmat
  45. Montblanc v. Mog
  46. Marche v. Ramza
  47. Aerith v. Rosa
  48. Auron v. Vincent
  49. The Gullwings v. The Turks
  50. Week 50 Extravaganza! (The Four Fiends Free-for-All, Warriors of Light Free-for-All, Zorn and Thorn v. Palom and Porom, Basch v. Balthier, Vaan v. Tidus)
  51. Magicite Madness (Vivi vs Tifa, Dr. Cid vs Kain)
  52. Magicite Madness (Vivi vs Kain)
  53. Zidane vs. Tidus
  54. Rydia vs. Yuna
  55. Beatrix vs. Cecil
  56. Shiva vs. Mateus
  57. Materia v. Draw
  58. Rydia v. Tifa
  59. Kuja v. Kefka
  60. Balthier v. Cloud
  61. Ramza v. Delita
  62. Edge v. Shadow
  63. Yuffie v. Rikku
  64. Garland v. Kuja (Oops Week: Vayne vs Seymour)
  65. Cid Highwind v. Dr. Cid
  66. Auron v. Balthier
  67. Zack v. Cloud
  68. Kain v. Ricard
  69. Lulu v. Edea
  70. Locke v. Zidane
  71. Vivi v. Aerith
  72. Freya v. Fran
  73. Tidus v. Squall
  74. Auron vs Basch
  75. Bad Fight Week (Turn based vs Active Time vs Real Time, Laguna vs Jecht, Terra vs Aerith, Dr. Hojo vs Dr. Cid)
  76. Vincent vs Balthier
  77. fon Ronsenburgs vs Figaros
  78. Ultros vs Gilgamesh
  79. Celes vs Beatrix
  80. Seifer vs Kadaj
  81. Firion vs Bartz
  82. Illua vs Edea
  83. Steiner vs Basch
  84. White Mage vs Black Mage
  85. Agrias vs Beatrix
  86. Red XIII vs Kimahri
  87. Galuf vs Tellah
  88. Tifa vs Setzer
  89. Reno vs Rude
  90. Judge Gabranth vs Golbez
  91. Cloud of Darknesss vs Ultimecia
  92. Cloud vs Zidane
  93. Lulu vs Rosa
  94. Rinoa vs Edea
  95. Blue Mage vs Mime
  96. Gau vs Red XIII
  97. Alexander vs Diabolos
  98. Gilgamesh vs Kefka
  99. Squall vs Paine
  100. Week 100 Celebration! (Cactuar vs Tonberry, Rydia vs Terra, Garnet vs Yuna, Leon vs Cecil Harvey, Odin vs Bahamut)
  101. Buster Sword vs Gunblade
  102. Tifa vs Rinoa
  103. Squall vs Sephiroth
  104. Gestahl vs Brahne
  105. Relm vs Eiko
  106. Zell vs Wakka
  107. Knight vs Samurai
  108. Cyan vs Steiner
  109. Celes vs Ashe
  110. Rosa vs Maria
  111. Jenova vs Sin
  112. Shinra Electra Power Company vs Church of Yevon
  113. Ramuh vs Leviathan
  114. Ultima vs Zodiark
  115. Jecht vs Terra
  116. Fighters vs Mages
  117. Selphie vs Rikku
  118. Basch vs Thunder God Cid
  119. Rydia vs Quistis
  120. Kimahri vs Amarant
  121. Irvine vs Barret
  122. Shinryu vs Yiazmat
  123. FFXIII vs Versus FFXIII
  124. Garland vs Emperor Mateus
  125. Bad Fight Week (Penelo vs Rikku, Rydia vs Garnet, Edgar vs Balthier)
  126. BlueHighwind week (Biggs vs Wedge)
  127. Ramza vs Basch
  128. Silence vs Darkness
  129. Sin vs Vegnagun
  130. Steiner vs Wakka
  131. Osmose vs Drain
  132. Lulu vs Squall
  133. Hojo vs. Garland (IX)
  134. Aerith vs Rydia
  135. Fran vs Kimahri
  136. Ashe vs Yuna
  137. Griever vs Fenrir
  138. Zidane vs Squall
  139. Luso vs Ashley
  140. Leviathan vs Phoenix
  141. Falcon vs Blackjack
  142. Terra vs Lightning
  143. Archadian Empire vs SOLDIER
  144. Shadow vs Yuffie (plus April Fool's fights: The Spoony One vs Linkara, the Doctor vs Cid, Kuja vs Genesis and Atomos vs Pandemona)
  145. Lulu vs Tifa
  146. Behemoth vs Malboro
  147. Montblanc vs Shantotto
  148. Squall vs Lightning
  149. Aerith vs Yuna
  150. Week 150 Celebration! (Edea vs Golbez, Lulu vs Moogles, Zidane vs Balthier, Shiva vs Ifrit)
  151. Bomb vs Flan
  152. Bangaa vs Viera
  153. Odin vs Gilgamesh
  154. Aerith vs Tifa
  155. Moogle vs Tonberry
  156. Balthier vs Setzer
  157. Melodies of Life vs Eyes on Me
  158. Wakka vs Raijin
  159. Vanille vs Rikku
  160. Quistis vs Jihl
  161. Moogle Mania: Classic vs Ivalician vs Puffball
  162. Magicite Madness II Championship bout: Vivi vs Terra
  163. Celes vs Fang
  164. Barret vs Sazh
  165. Kefka vs Balthier
  166. Materia vs Magicite
  167. Ragnarok vs Celsius
  168. WoL vs Onion Knight
  169. Freya vs Fang
  170. Kefka vs Ultimecia
  171. Yuna, Rikku, Paine vs Kadaj, Loz, Yazoo
  172. Seymour vs Galenth Dysley
  173. Kain vs Cecil
  174. Tifa vs Setzer
  175. Emperor vs Galenth
  176. Llednar Twem vs Beatrix
  177. Faris vs Yuffie
  178. Zell vs Snow
  179. Laguna, Ward, Kiros vs Jecht, Braska, Auron
  180. Leon vs Cecil
  181. Cecil vs Agrias
  182. Cecil vs Squall
  183. Kain vs Fang
  184. Cecil vs Kain
  185. Yang vs Sabin
  186. Cecil vs Sabin
  187. Ultima vs Meteor
  188. Krile vs Vossler
  189. Gordon vs Edward
  190. Krile vs Edward
  191. Cid Raines vs Seymour
  192. Krile vs Seymour
  193. Celes vs Kain
  194. Krile vs Celes
  195. Delita vs Sephiroth
  196. Celes vs Delita
  197. Balthier vs Zack
  198. Celes vs Zack
  199. Zell vs Amarant
  200. Week 200 Celebration! (Red vs Blue, Fran vs Freya, Reno vs Rude, Moogle vs Chocobo, Zack vs Zell)
  201. Hojo vs Hollander
  202. Zack vs Hojo
  203. Golbez vs Kuja
  204. Zack vs Kuja
  205. Fang vs Vanille
  206. Kuja vs Fang
  207. Cloud vs Lightning
  208. Kuja vs Cloud
  209. Yuna vs Serah
  210. Kuja vs Yuna
  211. Seifer vs Gabranth
  212. Kuja vs Gabranth
  213. Bahamut SIN vs Bahamut Fury
  214. Al-Cid vs Blank
  215. Aerith vs Garnet
  216. Al-Cid vs Garnet
  217. Kefka vs Jecht
  218. Garnet vs Kefka
  219. Tifa vs Wakka
  220. Kefka vs Tifa
  221. Auron vs Sephiroth
  222. Kefka vs Auron
  223. Freya vs Kimahri
  224. Auron vs Freya
  225. Minwu vs Rosa
  226. Freya vs Minwu
  227. Quistis vs Lulu
  228. Freya vs Quistis
  229. Montblanc vs Mog
  230. Freya vs Mog
  231. Faris vs Balthier
  232. Mog vs Faris
  233. Prishe vs Fang
  234. Faris vs Prishe
  235. Garland vs Garland
  236. Faris vs Garland (FF1)
  237. Marche vs Luso
  238. Faris vs Luso
  239. Barret vs Laguna
  240. Faris vs Laguna
  241. Masamune vs Excalibur
  242. Galuf vs Tidus
  243. Cyan vs Basch
  244. Galuf vs Basch
  245. Beatrix vs Leo
  246. Basch vs Beatrix
  247. Rufus vs Edea
  248. Basch vs Rufus
  249. Ace vs Setzer
  250. Bad Fight Week (Cloud vs Ultimecia, Jabbos vs Tenzen, Strago vs Umaro, Terra's hair vs Garnet's hair)
  251. Basch vs Setzer
  252. Penelo vs Lilisette
  253. Basch vs Penelo
  254. Griever vs Silver Dragon
  255. Leila vs Relm
  256. Vincent vs Squall
  257. Relm vs Squall
  258. Kaze vs Yuna
  259. Squall vs Yuna
  260. Arc vs Hope
  261. Yuna vs Hope
  262. Locke vs Vaan
  263. Yuna vs Locke
  264. Quina vs Gogo
  265. Yuna vs Gogo
  266. Balthier vs Shadow
  267. Yuna vs Balthier
  268. Golbez vs Jecht
  269. Balthier vs Jecht
  270. Paine vs Noel
  271. Balthier vs Paine
  272. Magicite Madness III Champion Showdown: Terra vs Zidane
  273. Sabin vs Zell
  274. Balthier Vs Sabin
  275. Sin vs Ragnarok
  276. Last Man Standing Champions Week (Cecil vs Basch, Kuja vs Faris)
  277. Edgar vs Edward
  278. Balthier vs Edgar
  279. Doga vs Unei
  280. Garnet vs Doga (Oops: Balthier vs Doga)
  281. Strago vs Galuf
  282. Garnet vs Galuf
  283. Cissnei vs Yuffie
  284. Garnet vs Onion Knight
  285. Eiko vs Kimahri
  286. Garnet vs Eiko
  287. Hope vs Rydia
  288. Garnet vs Rydia
  289. Dr Cid vs Edgar
  290. Edgar vs Celes
  291. Edea vs Agnès
  292. Celes vs Edea
  293. Zack vs Quistis
  294. Celes vs Quistis
  295. Cloud of Darkness vs Exdeath
  296. Celes vs Exdeath
  297. Yuna vs Sazh
  298. Celes vs Yuna
  299. Pig vs Toad
  300. Week 300 Special (Agrias vs Beatrix, Laguna, Ward & Kiros vs Jecht, Braska & Auron, Krile vs Lightning, Celes vs Balthier)
  301. Eggman vs Chocobo
  302. Rosa vs Reddas
  303. Ringabel vs Irvine
  304. Reddas vs Ringabel
  305. Lightning vs Thunder God Cid
  306. Ringabel vs Lightning
  307. Sabin vs Jecht
  308. Ringabel vs Sabin
  309. Fury vs Good King Moggle Mog XII
  310. Sabin vs Good King Moggle Mog XII
  311. Bartz vs Firion
  312. Sabin vs Bartz
  313. Eiko vs Hope
  314. Bartz vs Eiko
  315. Vayne vs Carbuncle
  316. Bartz vs Carbuncle
  317. Bahamut vs Shinryu
  318. Bartz vs Bahamut
  319. Ramuh vs Cid Pollendina
  320. Bartz vs Ramuh
  321. Alexander vs Ark
  322. Red XIII vs Ingus
  323. Cloud's Motorcycle vs Noctis's Car vs Edea's Float vs A Pot
  324. Red XIII vs Fang
  325. Flan vs Malboro
  326. Fang vs Edward
  327. Yang vs Edge
  328. Edward vs Edge
  329. Snow vs Snow vs Snow Vs Raine
  330. Edge vs Gau
  331. Naoki Yoshida vs Tetsuya Nomura
  332. Galuf vs Gau
  333. Tentacle Appreciation Week With Ultros
  334. Galuf vs Louisoix
  335. Rosa vs A Rock
  336. Galuf vs A Rock
  337. Edea Kramer vs Edea Lee
  338. A Rock vs Edea Lee
  339. Aerith vs Galuf
  340. A Rock vs Aerith
  341. Alphinaud & Alisaie vs Palom & Porom
  342. Aerith & A Rock vs Palom & Porom
  343. Victoria vs Shantotto
  344. Aerith vs Victoria
  345. Kazusa vs Zack
  346. Aerith vs Zack
  347. Locke vs Selphie
  348. Aerith vs Selphie
  349. Garland vs Golbez
  350. Selphie vs Golbez
  351. Caius vs Shuyin
  352. Golbez vs Caius
  353. Sabin vs Jecht
  354. Golbez vs Jecht
  355. Tifa vs Barret
  356. Jecht vs Barret
  357. Pirate vs Pirate
  358. ScatheMote vs Mexico
  359. Jecht vs Pirate
  360. The Entire Lalafell Race vs Atomos
  361. Cloud of Darkness vs Ultros

Last Man Standing ChronicleEdit

This section lists past and present defending champions of Last Man Standing, in descending order from most victories to least. A defending champion who is dethroned should not return to reclaim his or her title for 25 weeks from the battle cementing them as defending champion, although bringing them back sooner is allowed. Retired champions (those who have defeated five opponents in Last Man Standing) are marked with a star (☆), and should not appear in future regular LMS battles. However, these are not concrete restrictions and any character (or rock) is allowed to come back if there is some reason to do so.

  • Balthier - 6 (Yuna, Jecht, Paine, Sabin, Edgar, Doga) ☆
  • Cecil - 5 (Leon, Agrias, Squall, Kain, Sabin) ☆
  • Kuja - 5 (Zack, Fang, Cloud, Yuna, Gabranth) ☆
  • Faris - 5 (Mog, Prishe, Garland, Luso, Laguna) ☆
  • Basch - 5 (Galuf, Beatrix, Rufus, Sezter, Penelo) ☆
  • Celes - 5, 2 (Edgar, Edea, Quistis, Exdeath, Yuna) , (Krile, Delita) ☆
  • Bartz - 5 (Sabin, Eiko, Carbuncle, Bahamut, Ramuh) ☆
  • Yuna - 4 (Squall, Hope, Locke, Gogo)
  • Garnet - 4 (Doga, Galuf, Onion Knight, Eiko)
  • Aerith - 4 (A Rock, Palom & Porom, Victoria, Zack)
  • Zack - 3 (Celes, Zell, Hojo)
  • Krile - 3 (Vossler, Edward, Seymour)
  • Freya - 3 (Auron, Minwu, Quistis)
  • Jecht - 3 (Golbez, Barret, Pirate)
  • Kefka - 2 (Garnet, Tifa)
  • Ringabel - 2 (Reddas, Lightning)
  • Sabin - 2 (Ringabel, Good King Moggle Mog XII)
  • Galuf - 2, 1 (Gau, Louisoix) , (Tidus)
  • A Rock - 2 (Galuf, Edea Lee)
  • Golbez - 2 (Selphie, Caius)
  • Squall - 1 (Relm)
  • Relm - 1 (Leila)
  • Mog - 1 (Freya)
  • Auron - 1 (Kefka)
  • Garnet - 1 (Al-Cid)
  • Al-Cid - 1 (Blank)
  • Reddas - 1 (Rosa)
  • Red XIII - 1 (Ingus)
  • Fang - 1 (Red XIII)
  • Edward - 1 (Fang)
  • Edge - 1 (Edward)
  • Selphie - 1 (Aerith)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.