FANDOM


Director
Mitsunori Takahashi (高橋 光則)
Creative Producer & Character Designer
Tetsuya Nomura (野村 哲也)
Image Illustrator
Yoshitaka Amano (天野 喜孝)
Main Programmer
Ryuji Ikeda (池田 隆児)
Planning Director (Battle)
Takeo Kujiraoka (鯨岡 武生)
Planning Director (RPG)
Shota Shimoda (下田 翔太)
Planning Director (Event)
Akiko Ishibashi (石橋 明子)
Lead Art Designer (Character)
Mihoko Ishii (石井 美穂子)
Graphic Director (Character Modeling)
Hiroyuki Suzuki (鈴木 裕之)
Graphic Director (Character Texture)
Mai Okauchi (岡内 舞)
Animation Director (Battle)
Takashi Ohta (太田 誉士)
Animation Director (Event)
Yasumasa Uchijima (内島 康雅)
Graphic Director (3D Map)
Takayuki Yoshikawa (吉川 隆之)
Graphic Director (VFX)
Gakushi Kobayashi (小林 学史)
Graphic Director (Menu)
Shusuke Ohki (大木 秀介)
Cinematics Movie Producer
Takeshi Nozue (野末 武志)
Music & Arrangement
Takeharu Ishimoto (石元 丈晴)
Chief Sound Designer
Masayuki Yui (油井 正幸)
Dialogue Editor
Yuji Isogawa (五十川 祐次)
Project Manager
Makoto Esaki (江嵜 誠)
Publicity Producer
Masato Kogure (木暮 昌人)
Co-Producer
Takeshi Arakawa (荒川 健)
Producer
Ichiro Hazama (間 一朗)


«Cast»
Voice Actors
Warrior of Light
Toshihiko Seki (関 俊彦)
Frioniel
Hikaru Midorikawa (緑川 光)
Onion Knight
Jun Fukuyama (福山 潤)
Cecil Harvey
Shiduma Hodoshima (程嶋 しづマ)
Cain Highwind
Koichi Yamadera (山寺 宏一)
Butz Klauser
Soichiro Hoshi (保志 総一朗)
Tina Branford
Yukari Fukui (福井 裕佳梨)
Cloud Strife
Takahiro Sakurai (櫻井 孝宏)
Tifa Lockhart
Ayumi Ito (伊藤 歩)
Squall Leonhart
Hideo Ishikawa (石川 英郎)
Laguna Loire
Hiroaki Hirata (平田 広明)
Zidane Tribal
Romi Park (朴 璐美)
Tidus
Masakazu Morita (森田 成一)
Yuna
Mayuko Aoki (青木 まゆこ)
Vaan
Kensho Ono (小野 賢章)
Lightning
Maaya Sakamoto (坂本 真綾)
Garland
Kenji Utsumi (内海 賢二)
The Emperor
Kenyu Horiuchi (堀内 賢雄)
Cloud of Darkness
Masako Ikeda (池田 昌子)
Golbeza
Takeshi Kaga (鹿賀 丈史)
Exdeath
Taro Ishida (石田 太郎)
Cefca Palazzo
Shigeru Chiba (千葉 繁)
Sephiroth
Toshiyuki Morikawa (森川 智之)
Ultimecia
Atsuko Tanaka (田中 敦子)
Kuja
Akira Ishida (石田 彰)
Jecht
Masuo Amada (天田 益男)
Shantotto
Megumi Hayashibara (林原 めぐみ)
Gabranth
Akio Ohtsuka (大塚 明夫)
Prishe
Aya Hirano (平野 綾)
Gilgamesh
Kazuya Nakai (中井 和哉)
Aerith Gainsborough
Maaya Sakamoto (坂本 真綾)
Cosmos
Sumi Shimamoto (島本 須美)
Chaos
Norio Wakamoto (若本 規夫)
Cid of the Lufaine (Narration)
Bunta Sugawara (菅原 文太)


«Programming»
Battle & Network Programmer
Akinori Ishiai (石合 章典)
Battle & AI Programmer
Yobun Fujita (藤田 陽文)
RPG & UI Programmers
Takashi Mori (森 隆司)
Tatsuya Ichijo (一条 竜也)
UI Programmer
Ryota Tanaka (田中 良太)


«Planning»
Battle Planners
Hiroki Yamada (山田 裕希)
Kohei Nanri (南里 耕平)
Takashi Ohta (太田 誉士)
RPG Planners
Saori Itamuro (板室 紗織)
Tatsuaki Ohba (大場 辰昌)
Yayoi Hattori (服部 弥生)
Nanako Saito (齋藤 なな子)
Ginpei Tomoe (巴 吟平)
Event Planner
Naoko Koda (甲田 奈緒子)
Scenario Writers
Akiko Ishibashi (石橋 明子)
Saori Itamuro (板室 紗織)
Assistant Scenario Writer
Nanako Saito (齋藤 なな子)


«Art»
Character Art Designers
Daigo Tsukada (塚田 大悟)
Kaoru Kawaguchi (川口 薫)


«Character Modeling»
Character Modeling Designers
Mitsumi Kakitani (垣谷 充美)
Isamu Michikoshi (道越 勇)
Yuuki Matsuo (松尾 祐樹)


«Character Texture»
Character Texture Designers
Mayumi Okamoto (岡本 真弓)
Mio Matsuda (松田 美緒)
Kon Yo (姚 坤)
Tetsuro Noda (野田 哲朗)


«Character Animation»
Battle Animation Designers
Hiroyuki Yamaji (山地 裕之)
Mitsuhisa Ebisumoto (胡本 満久)
Yuichi Takasaki (高崎 祐一)
Hiroyuki Nagatsuka (長塚 拓幸)
Takashi Yokoya (横谷 隆史)
Event Animation Designers
Akie Ohgaki (大垣 明恵)
Kenta Matsubara (松原 健太)
Rei Kato (加藤 玲)
Yukiko Fukusawa (福沢 由希子)
Tatsuya Uehara (上原 達也)


«Background Graphics»
3D & World Map Designer
Sho Okamura (岡村 礁)
3D Map Design Supervisor
Yasushi Kameda (亀田 泰士)


«VFX»
VFX Designers
Takayasu Ishii (石井 隆康)
Aya Izumi (泉 亜弥)
Shota Sagae (寒河江 将太)
VFX Design Supervisor
Masaki Kawai (河合 昌樹)


«Menu»
Menu Designers
Hiroaki Kobayashi (小林 宏彰)
Naoki Sato (佐藤 直樹)
Menu Design Supervisor
Keiko Kuriki (栗城 桂子)


«Movies»
Directors
Shu Ikegami (池上 周)
Toshiaki Matsumura (松村 敏明)
Layout Artists
Akihiko Kawashima (川島 安紀彦)
Hidetoshi Takata (高田 栄哉)
Layout Supervisor
Kazuhito Yamamoto (山本 和仁)
Lead Character Artists
Takashi Nakano (中野 崇)
Yuichi Itoyama (糸山 祐一)
Character Artists
Ryota Tanaka (田中 良太)
Kazuaki Iwasawa (岩澤 和明)
Mitsuharu Fushie (伏江 充晴)
Senior Character Artist
Kimitoshi Tsumura (津村 候年)
Character Supervisor
Yusuke Suzuki (鈴木 友輔)
Lead Facial Motion Technical Director
Misato Sakuragi (櫻木 深里)
Lead Cloth Simulation Technical Director
Shiho Kobayashi (小林 志帆)
Lead Hair Simulation Technical Director
Hideo Katsuta (勝田 英夫)
Character Technical Directors
Hiroshi Sugita (杉田 広)
Masahiro Hamada (浜田 真裕)
Character Technical Direction Supervisors
Toyotaka Kuroda (黒田 豊臣)
Koichi Takahashi (高橋 浩一)
Lead Sets Artist
Tsutomu Kokufu (國府 力)
Sets Artists
Shigenori Suzuki (鈴木 重徳)
Chika Ohmori (大森 千佳)
Sets Supervisor
Hiroto Ide (井手 弘人)
Props Artist
Yukie Katsuyama (勝山 裕輝恵)
Props Supervisor
Takaomi Moto (本 崇臣)
Motion Capture Artist
Masatoshi Kasuya (粕谷 雅俊)
Motion Capture Supervisor
Tomoya Suzuki (鈴木 智哉)
Animators
Hiroshi Takeuchi (竹内 寛士)
Shigeru Kawamura (川村 茂)
Akemi Kawasaki (川﨑 明海)
Ryohei Sakumi (作美 良平)
Hikaru Murakami (村上 ひかる)
Mio Shoji (庄司 みお)
Hirotaka Sawada (沢田 裕貴)
Senior Animator
Koichiro Shiratori (白鳥 広一郎)
Animation Supervisor
Keiichi Kurita (栗田 桂一)
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Shinya Kono (河野 真也)
Visual Effects Artists
Ikuyo Hirai (平井 育世)
Akihiro Yoshida (吉田 暁洋)
Kenichi Higaki (檜垣 賢一)
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Koji Tanaka (田中 孝司)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Yumi Takamatsu (高松 由美)
Lead Lightning & Compositing Artist
Tatsuya Horii (堀井 龍哉)
Lightning & Compositing Artists
Shinya Fukaura (深浦 信哉)
Iichiro Yamaguchi (山口 威一郎)
Senior Lightning & Compositing Artists
Kaori Sato (佐藤 香)
Yoshinori Osaki (尾崎 義規)
CG Engineer
Keisuke Miyazaki (宮崎 圭介)
Editor
Keiichi Kojima (小島 佳一)
Project Manager
Masaaki Kasai (葛西 真明)


«Motion Capture»
Actors' Production Management
SET (株式会社スーパーエキセントリックシアター)
Motion Actors
Yuji Shirakuma (白倉 裕二)
Naoko Murakami (村上 尚子)
Chiaki Kawamoto (河本 千明)
Kaori Kawabuchi (川渕 かおり)


«Sound»
Arrangers
Tsuyoshi Sekito (関戸 剛)
Mitsuto Suzuki (鈴木 光人)
Keiji Kawamori (河盛 慶次)
Sound Programmers
Nao Kasahara (笠原 直)
Yoshinori Tsuchida (土田 善紀)
Assistant Dialogue Editors
Atsushi Ohnishi (大西 淳)
Jota Goto (後藤 譲太)
Project Manager
Kazuki Hamamoto (濱本 一希)
Project Assistant
Yuko Sakae (栄 優子)


«Recording»
"Cantata Mortis & God in Fire"
Music
Takeharu Ishimoto (石元 丈晴)
Arrangers
Kentaro Sato [Ken-P] (佐藤 賢太郎)
Bruce Somers
Lyrics
Team Chaos
DAGMUSIC, LTD
Latin Translation
Dr. Robert Zaslavsky
Performed by
kidneythieves
Vocals
Free Dominguez
Guitar
Bruce Somers
Produced by
Bruce Somers
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Bruce Somers
Recording & Mixing Studio
Undercurrent Studios
Artist Management
Jean Renard [TR Management Group]
Production Manager
Tomoaki Sato [juggernaut artist] (佐藤 友信)
Production Supervisor
Naoki Taya [face2face] (田家 直樹)


"Chaos" & "Cosmos"
Composer
Takeharu Ishimoto (石元 丈晴)
Arranger
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Lyrics
Alex Foster (YFE)
Performed by
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Vocals
Alex Foster
Guitars
Jeff Beaulieu
Sef
Bass
Ben Lemelin
Vocals & Keyboards
Miss Isabel
Drums
Charles Moose Allicy
Recording & Mixing Engineer
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Assistant Engineer
Matt Beaulieu
You Favorite Enemies
appears as courtesy of Hopeful Tragedy Records
Recording & Mixing Studio
Cow Land Studio
Engineers & Studio Booking Managers
Matt Beaulieu
Stephanie Bujold
Musician Booking & Coordination
FILLIN


«Orchestra Recording»
Music
Takeharu Ishimoto (石元 丈晴)
Arranger
Kentaro Sato [Ken-P] (佐藤 賢太郎)
Orchestra
FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague
Choir
FILMharmonic Choir Prague
Recording Studio
Dvorak Hall
Mixing Studio
The Village in Los Angeles
Recording Production Coordination
Harmonics International


«Voice»
[Tohokushinsa Film Corporation] ([株式会社東北新社])
Voice Recording Manager
Masaya Hojo (北條 雅也)
Voice Director
Yoji Shimizu (清水 洋史)
Voice Recording Coordinators
Koji Okano (岡野 晃二)
Tomoko Kurisaki (栗﨑 智子)


[Omnibus Japan Inc.] ([株式会オムニバス・ジャパン])
Voice Recording Engineers
Akira Sasaki (佐々木 彰)
Saori Koizumi (小泉 沙織)
Voice Recording Studio
SANPUNZAKA STUDIO


«Voice Actor Management»
Arts Vision (アーツビジョン)
Aoni Production (青二プロダクション)
Across Entertainment (アクロスエンタテインメント)
Anoré (アノレ)
Woodpark Office (ウッドパークオフィス)
81 Produce (81プロデュース)
Enkikaku (円企画)
Olsta Entertainment (オルスタエンタテインメント)
Granpapa Production (グランパパプロダクション)
Subaru Theater Company (劇団 昴)
Kekke Corporation (ケッケコーポレーション)
Ken Production (賢プロダクション)
Kenyu Office (ケンユウオフィス)
Sigma Seven (シグマ・セブン)
Sugawara Creative Artist Agency (菅原事務所)
Sunaoka Creative Artist Agency (砂岡事務所)
Space Craft Entertainment (スペースクラフト・エンタテインメント)
Seinenza Eigahousou (青年座映画放送)
Haikyo (俳協)
Fortunerest (フォーチュレスト)
Production Baobab (ぷろだくしょんバオバブ)
Horipro (ホリプロ)
Mausu Promotion (マウスプロモーション)


«3rd Party Contractors»
Additional Costume Designer
Hideo Minaba [DESIGNATION] (皆葉 英夫)


-Ending Movie Editing-
Director
Isao Nakajima [Slack Key] (中島 功)


Title Design & Composite
Shunji Matsutani [Art Spirits] (松谷 春司)
Assistant Editor
Katsunori Asano [NML] (浅野 勝紀)
Coordinator
Yukihiko Kono [Lansdale] (河野 幸彦)
Edit Studio
NTT MEDIA LAB


«Publicity»
Publicity Staff
Yohei Murakami (村上 洋平)
Publicity Assistants
Kakuko Obinata (大日方 可功子)
Yumi Katsuyama (勝山 裕美)
Noriko Inoue (井上 紀子)
Publicity Supervisor
Akio Ohfuji (大藤 昭夫)
Corporate Executive
Koji Taguchi (田口 浩司)


«Quality Assurance»
Coordinators
Tetsuya Horiguchi (堀口 徹也)
Akira Morishita (森下 晃)
Yusuke Yamakura (山倉 友輔)
Jin Hattori (服部 仁)
Takejiro Ohtani (大谷 竹次郎)
Technical Engineers
Tetsuya Takahashi (高橋 哲也)
Taisuke Yahisa (屋久 太介)
Toyokazu Takehara (竹原 豊和)
Jun Sato (佐藤 純)
Testers
Akinari Fukuda (福田 章成)
Tadanori Inazawa (稲澤 忠度)
Rina Tajiri (田尻 理奈)
Yoshiro Inaba (稲葉 義郎)
Mei Ito (伊東 芽生)
Takaaki Hagiwara (萩原 孝明)
Hironobu Ohta (太田 拓伸)
Miyuki Matsumura (松村 美由紀)
Yohei Shimabayashi (島林 洋平)
Yuki Mizuno (水野 雄貴)
Rita Nishioka (西岡 理妥)
Shunichiro Hirai (平井 俊一郎)
Hironori Kudo (工藤 宏則)
Takeshi Asano (浅野 毅)
Momoko Tanaka (田中 桃子)
Kiyoshi Takahashi (高橋 清志)
Sho Igarashi (五十嵐 翔)
Kumiko Baba (馬場 久美子)
Risa Naganuma (永沼 李紗)
Masahiro Muramatsu (村松 正啓)
Naoki Abe (阿部 直紀)
Makoto Yakushijin (薬師神 誠)
Marie Suzuki (鈴木 麻里絵)
Katsuhiro Nakayama (中山 勝広)
Mayumi Inoue (井上 真由美)
Hitomi Otozaki (乙﨑 仁美)
Saya Yamakawa (山川 紗耶)
Yudai Yamazaki (山崎 雄大)
Yosuke Azegami (畔上 陽介)
Takeshi Kawasaki (川崎 健)
... ALL QA STAFF
Chief Coordinator
Kazunori Ohwada (大和田 一徳)
Ratings Advisors
Miri Ito (伊藤 美里)
Reiko Kondo (近藤 玲子)
Manager
Hideyuki Kato (加藤 英之)
Senior Manager
Yukihiro Shibuya (渋谷 幸弘)
General Manager
Koji Yamashita (山下 弘二)


«Community & Service»
Manager
Toshio Murouchi (室内 俊夫)
Customer Service Manager
Shosaku Takabayashi (高林 省策)
Information Center Manager
Ryuji Kudo (工藤 竜司)</font>
Back-End Support Group Staff
Hiromi Suda (須田 博美)
Natsuyo Takada (高田 夏代)
... and ALL SUPPORT STAFF


«Information Systems»
Engineers
Keisuke Takahashi (高橋 啓介)
Hajime Tomon (外門 創)
Kenichi Matsudo (松戸 健一)
Yoshinori Hiranaka (平中 誠徳)
Taka Iwasaki (岩﨑 隆)
Takashi Sato (佐藤 卓思)
Takashi Watanabe (渡邉 充)
Coordinators
Junko Kuroda (黒田 順子)
Kae Murata (村田 香絵)
Ryuhei Ozai (小材 龍平)
Takako Naganuma (長沼 貴子)
Ayako Yamaguchi (山口 綾子)


«Sales & Marketing»
General Manager
Tomoyoshi Ohsaki (大崎 智義)
Managers
Tsutomu Yamada (山田 勉)
Koji Takada (高田 浩二)
... and SALES & MARKETING STAFF


«Sales Administration»
Managers
Hisano Arai (新井 久乃)
Shinobu Hidaki (肥田木 しのぶ)
Sales Administration Staff
Toyoaki Miyazaki (宮崎 豊明)
Aki Moriwaki (森脇 亜季)
Atsuko Okuda (奥田 敦子)
Kaori Nakanishi (中西 かおり)
Corporate Executive
Yosuke Matsuda (松田 洋祐)


«Online Service»
General Manager
Tetsuya Maeda (前田 徹哉)
Senior Managers
Makoto Tsuda (津田 真)
Nobuyuki Kashihara (柏原 伸行)
Hiroyuki Nukui (貫井 広幸)
Hitomi Matsuki (松木 仁美)


«Legal & Intellectual Property»
General Legal Affairs Coordinators
Ayako Hino (日野 綾子)
Hiroshi Harada (原田 浩)
Akiko Igarashi (五十嵐 亜紀子)
Manager
Yuko Mizoguchi (溝口 優子)


«Copyright Licensing»
General Manager
Izumi Tsukushi (筑紫 泉)
Copyright Licensing Staff
Yasuhiro Takamatsu (高松 康弘)
Mayuko Shirai (白井 繭子)


«Merchandising»
General Manager
Hidemi Matsuzuka (松塚 英海)
Merchandising Staff
Yurie Kumamoto (熊本 悠里恵)


«Special Thanks»
Yoshinori Kitase (北瀬 佳範)
Akitoshi Kawazu (河津 秋敏)
Hiromichi Tanaka (田中 弘道)
Takashi Tokita (時田 貴司)
Motomu Toriyama (鳥山 求)
Harunori Sakemi (酒見 治徳)
Noritsugu Mochizuki (望月 紀嗣)
Tomohiro Hasegawa (長谷川 朋広)
Tomohiro Kayano (栢野 智博)
Tatsuya Kando (神藤 辰也)
Asako Suga (須賀 麻子)
Yaeko Sato (佐藤 弥詠子)
Yoshitsugu Saito (齋藤 富胤)
Hiroyuki Ito (伊藤 裕之)
Akihiko Yoshida (吉田 明彦)
Yuko Shoji (庄司 裕子)
Hideki Imaizumi (今泉 英樹)
Tatsuya Nonaka (能仲 達也)
Tomohiko Hirano (平野 智彦)
Tomoko Sekii (関井 朋子)
Asako Uenishi (上西 麻子)
Hiroaki Kato (加藤 弘彰)
Toshiyuki Inoue (井上 敏行)
Munehiro Osawa (大澤 宗弘)
Kumiko Ishida (石田 久美子)
Yuko Kono (河野 裕子)
Chiaki Yamauchi (山内 千晶)
Miki Kato (加藤 美樹)
Takashi Kamimura (神村 多加志)
Ayako Kawamoto (河本 亜矢子)
Emiko Sato (佐藤 恵美子)
Yuko Endo (遠藤 裕子)
Tomomi Iwakura (岩倉 知美)
Yoshiyuki Takahashi (高橋 嘉之)
Takashi Idogawa (井戸川 亨史)
Akitada Sakamoto (坂本 明正)
Yutaka Kurosu (黒須 豊)
Seri Kimura (木村 世里)
Akihiko Kasuga (春日 明彦)
Emiko Aoike (青池 恵美子)
Tomoyuki Hiraoka (平岡 智幸)
Katsuji Kotani (小谷 克仁)
Takako Yamashita (山下 貴子)
Akiko Hiratsuka (平塚 章子)
Yasuhiro Tsuno (津野 泰弘)
Kimiaki Tojo (東條 公彰)
Daisuke Kinoshita (木下 大輔)
Hirokazu Fujita (藤田 博千)
Jun Onoda (小野田 純)
Mariko Suzuki (鈴木 真理子)
Crea-Tech Co.,Ltd. (クレアテック株式会社)
Studio BentStuff Co.,Ltd. (スタジオベントスタッフ)
DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY ORIGINAL STAFF
ALL FINAL FANTASY SERIES STAFF
... and ALL FANS OF FINAL FANTASY
who have supported us since December 18th, 1987.



Executive Producer
Shinji Hashimoto (橋本 真司)
Production Executives
Yoichi Wada (和田 洋一)
Keiji Honda (本多 圭司)



SQUARE ENIX®



THE END

Director
Mitsunori Takahashi
Creative Producer & Character Designer
Tetsuya Nomura
Image Illustrator
Yoshitaka Amano
Main Programmer
Ryuji Ikeda
Planning Director (Battle)
Takeo Kujiraoka
Planning Director (RPG)
Shota Shimoda
Planning Director (Event)
Akiko Ishibashi
Lead Art Designer (Character)
Mihoko Ishii
Graphic Director (Character Modeling)
Hiroyuki Suzuki
Graphic Director (Character Texture)
Mai Okauchi
Animation Director (Battle)
Takashi Ohta
Animation Director (Event)
Yasumasa Uchijima
Graphic Director (3D Map)
Takayuki Yoshikawa
Graphic Director (VFX)
Gakushi Kobayashi
Graphic Director (Menu)
Shusuke Ohki
Cinematics Movie Producer
Takeshi Nozue
Music & Arrangement
Takeharu Ishimoto
Chief Sound Designer
Masayuki Yui
Dialogue Editor
Yuji Isogawa
Localization Director
Takashi Mori
Project Manager
Makoto Esaki
Publicity Producer
Masato Kogure
Co-Producer
Takeshi Arakawa
Producer
Ichiro Hazama


«Cast»
Voice Actors
Warrior of Light
Grant George
Firion
Johnny Yong Bosch
Onion Knight
Aaron Spann
Cecil Harvey
Yuri Lowenthal
Kain Highwind
Liam O'Brien
Bartz Klauser
Jason Spisak
Terra Branford
Natalie Lander
Cloud Strife
Steve Burton
Tifa Lockhart
Rachael Leigh Cook
Squall Leonhart
Doug Erholtz
Laguna Loire
A. V. Kennedy
Zidane Tribal
Bryce Papenbrook
Tidus
James Arnold Taylor
Yuna
Hedy Burress
Vaan
Bobby Edner
Lightning
Ali Hillis
Garland
Christopher Sabat
The Emperor
Christopher Corey Smith
Cloud of Darkness
Laura Bailey
Golbez
Peter Beckman
Exdeath
Gerald C. Rivers
Kefka Palazzo
Dave Wittenberg
Sephiroth
George Newbern
Ultimecia
Tasia Valenza
Kuja
JD Cullum
Jecht
Gregg Berger
Shantotto
Candy Milo
Gabranth
Keith Ferguson
Prishe
Julie Nathanson
Gilgamesh
Keith Szarabajka
Aerith Gainsborough
Andrea Bowen
Cosmos
Kathleen McInerney
Chaos
Keith David
Cid of the Lufaine (Narration)
Rodger Parsons


«Programming»
Battle & Network Programmer
Akinori Ishiai
Battle & AI Programmer
Yobun Fujita
RPG & UI Programmers
Takashi Mori
Tatsuya Ichijo
UI Programmer
Ryota Tanaka


«Planning»
Battle Planners
Hiroki Yamada
Kohei Nanri
Takashi Ohta
RPG Planners
Saori Itamuro
Tatsuaki Ohba
Yayoi Hattori
Nanako Saito
Ginpei Tomoe
Event Planner
Naoko Koda
Scenario Writers
Akiko Ishibashi
Saori Itamuro
Assistant Scenario Writer
Nanako Saito


«Art»
Character Art Designers
Daigo Tsukada
Kaoru Kawaguchi


«Character Modeling»
Character Modeling Designers
Mitsumi Kakitani
Isamu Michikoshi
Yuuki Matsuo


«Character Texture»
Character Texture Designers
Mayumi Okamoto
Mio Matsuda
Kon Yo
Tetsuro Noda


«Character Animation»
Battle Animation Designers
Hiroyuki Yamaji
Mitsuhisa Ebisumoto
Yuichi Takasaki
Hiroyuki Nagatsuka
Takashi Yokoya
Event Animation Designers
Akie Ohgaki
Kenta Matsubara
Rei Kato
Yukiko Fukusawa
Tatsuya Uehara


«Background Graphics»
3D & World Map Designer
Sho Okamura
3D Map Design Supervisor
Yasushi Kameda


«VFX»
VFX Designers
Takayasu Ishii
Aya Izumi
Shota Sagae
VFX Design Supervisor
Masaki Kawai


«Menu»
Menu Designers
Hiroaki Kobayashi
Naoki Sato
Menu Design Supervisor
Keiko Kuriki


«Movies»
Directors
Shu Ikegami
Toshiaki Matsumura
Layout Artists
Akihiko Kawashima
Hidetoshi Takata
Layout Supervisor
Kazuhito Yamamoto
Lead Character Artists
Takashi Nakano
Yuichi Itoyama
Character Artists
Ryota Tanaka
Kazuaki Iwasawa
Mitsuharu Fushie
Senior Character Artist
Kimitoshi Tsumura
Character Supervisor
Yusuke Suzuki
Lead Facial Motion Technical Director
Misato Sakuragi
Lead Cloth Simulation Technical Director
Shiho Kobayashi
Lead Hair Simulation Technical Director
Hideo Katsuta
Character Technical Directors
Hiroshi Sugita
Masahiro Hamada
Character Technical Direction Supervisors
Toyotaka Kuroda
Koichi Takahashi
Lead Sets Artist
Tsutomu Kokufu
Sets Artists
Shigenori Suzuki
Chika Ohmori
Sets Supervisor
Hiroto Ide
Props Artist
Yukie Katsuyama
Props Supervisor
Takaomi Moto
Motion Capture Artist
Masatoshi Kasuya
Motion Capture Supervisor
Tomoya Suzuki
Animators
Hiroshi Takeuchi
Shigeru Kawamura
Akemi Kawasaki
Ryohei Sakumi
Hikaru Murakami
Mio Shoji
Hirotaka Sawada
Senior Animator
Koichiro Shiratori
Animation Supervisor
Keiichi Kurita
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Shinya Kono
Visual Effects Artists
Ikuyo Hirai
Akihiro Yoshida
Kenichi Higaki
Senior Visual Effects Artist
Koji Tanaka
Visual Effects Supervisor
Yumi Takamatsu
Lead Lightning & Compositing Artist
Tatsuya Horii
Lightning & Compositing Artists
Shinya Fukaura
Iichiro Yamaguchi
Senior Lightning & Compositing Artists
Kaori Sato
Yoshinori Osaki
CG Engineer
Keisuke Miyazaki
Editor
Keiichi Kojima
Project Manager
Masaaki Kasai


«Motion Capture»
Actors' Production Management
SET
Motion Actors
Yuji Shirakuma
Naoko Murakami
Chiaki Kawamoto
Kaori Kawabuchi


«Sound»
Arrangers
Tsuyoshi Sekito
Mitsuto Suzuki
Keiji Kawamori
Sound Programmers
Nao Kasahara
Yoshinori Tsuchida
Assistant Dialogue Editors
Atsushi Ohnishi
Jota Goto
Project Manager
Kazuki Hamamoto
Project Assistant
Yuko Sakae


«Recording»
"Cantata Mortis & God in Fire"
Music
Takeharu Ishimoto
Arrangers
Kentaro Sato [Ken-P]
Bruce Somers
Lyrics
Team Chaos
DAGMUSIC, LTD
Latin Translation
Dr. Robert Zaslavsky
Performed by
kidneythieves
Vocals
Free Dominguez
Guitar
Bruce Somers
Produced by
Bruce Somers
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Bruce Somers
Recording & Mixing Studio
Undercurrent Studios
Artist Management
Jean Renard [TR Management Group]
Production Manager
Tomoaki Sato [juggernaut artist]
Production Supervisor
Naoki Taya [face2face]


"Chaos" & "Cosmos"
Composer
Takeharu Ishimoto
Arranger
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Lyrics
Alex Foster (YFE)
Performed by
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Vocals
Alex Foster
Guitars
Jeff Beaulieu
Sef
Bass
Ben Lemelin
Vocals & Keyboards
Miss Isabel
Drums
Charles Moose Allicy
Recording & Mixing Engineer
YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES
Assistant Engineer
Matt Beaulieu
You Favorite Enemies
appears as courtesy of Hopeful Tragedy Records
Recording & Mixing Studio
Cow Land Studio
Engineers & Studio Booking Managers
Matt Beaulieu
Stephanie Bujold
Musician Booking & Coordination
FILLIN


«Orchestra Recording»
Music
Takeharu Ishimoto
Arranger
Kentaro Sato [Ken-P]
Orchestra
FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague
Choir
FILMharmonic Choir Prague
Recording Studio
Dvorak Hall
Mixing Studio
The Village in Los Angeles
Recording Production Coordination
Harmonics International


«English Voice Recording»
Voice-Over Director
Robert Buchholz
Voice-Over Producer & Recording Engineer
Rita Kedineoglu
Production Manager & Casting Assistant
Nadia Kedineoglu
Recording Engineer
Kostas Gkikas
Assitant Dialog Editor
Steven Jover
Casting, Recording & Production Services
Skylark Sound Studios, Inc.
Talent Payroll Services
Savant Productions, Inc.
Talent Agencies
ABRAMS ARTISTS
ARLENE & THORNTON ASSOCIATES (ATA)
CSED TALENT AGENCY
DANIS PANARO NIST (DPN)
INNOVATIVE ARTISTS
JAMES LEVY MANAGEMENT
OSBRINK TALENT
SIGIL MANAGEMENT
SOLID TALENT
Sutton, BARTH & VENNARI (SBV)
THE MARY COLLINS AGENCY
VOX
WILLIAM MORRIS AGENCY (WMA)


«3rd Party Contractors»
Additional Costume Designer
Hideo Minaba [DESIGNATION]


-Ending Movie Editing-
Director
Isao Nakajima [Slack Key]


Title Design & Composite
Shunji Matsutani [Art Spirits]
Assistant Editor
Katsunori Asano [NML]
Coordinator
Yukihiko Kono [Lansdale]
Edit Studio
NTT MEDIA LAB


«Publicity»
Publicity Staff
Yohei Murakami
Publicity Assistants
Kakuko Obinata
Yumi Katsuyama
Noriko Inoue
Publicity Supervisor
Akio Ohfuji
Corporate Executive
Koji Taguchi


«Localization»
Director
Tobias Stahl
English Translators
Elijah Smolko
Jyun Takagi
Phillip Bright
Tom Slattery
English Editor
Timothy Law
French Translator
Florence Reidenbach
Italian Translator
Erica Ossola
German Translator
Andreas Wollny
Spanish Translator
Diego Alvarez
Supervisor
Yoshiya Hirohama
Manager
Aziz Hinoshita
General Manager
Kazuhisa Ichigaya


«Square Enix, Inc.»
Senior Quality Assurance Manager
David "Ribs" Carrillo
Assistant QA Manager
Aaron J. Adams
Senior QA Coordinator
Bryan D. Chen
QA Coordinator
Jeremy Goldsmith
Assistant QA Coordinator
Michael Triplett
QA Administrators
Keith P. Martz
Alfred Holz
QA Team
Jay Armant, Jr.
Mark Casino
Jeremy Chien
Christopher Davis
Kenneth Ellis
Matt Fieler
Tommy Lawler
Brandon Monahan
David Norstad
Jennifer Stavros
Stanley Su
David E. Villatoro
QA Translator
Monica S. Chin
Localization Assistant
Elijah Smolko
Assistant Localization Manager
Jyun Takagi
Localization & QA Director
Yutaka Sano
Senior Director of Community & Service
Yasu Kurosawa
Assistant Director of Operations
Franko F. Fonseca
Information Center Manager
Micah Bravo
Information Center Supervisors
Carl Hidalgo
Jereme Skelton
Information Center Representatives
Neil "Tak" Herrera
James Massey
Gene Messerschmitt
Operations Support Manager
Sean Michael
Operations Support Supervisor
Steve Nguyen
Operations Support Agents
Chris Ichikawa
Jose Osio
Mike Day
VP Legal & Business Affairs, General Counsel
Clinton Foy
Legal & Business Affairs
Steve Ross
Desiree Rosales
Adam Sullivan
Brand Marketing
Parker Sapp
Raio Mitsuno
Luke Icenhowen
Assistant Director of Public Relations
Sonia Im
Public Relations
Elizabeth Stewart
Stanley Phan
Laura Shiraishi
Maliha Fariz
Sales
Rob Kurtz
Eric Rosenberger
Johnny Lam
Jennifer Park
Daniel Gaita
Sales, Project Communications & Merchandise
Kanji Romeo Tashiro
Project Communications
Yuka Kayukawa
Emi Bliss
Ami Funaki
Events
Wilbur Lin
Merchandise
Patrick Lofstrom
Interactive Marketing Services
Maiko Sakurai
Eric So
Shinri Matsuoka
Director of Creative Services
Michael Bannon
Creative Service
Brett Wooldridge
Vice President of Marketing
Ami Blaire
Senior Vice President
Shinji Hashimoto
Executive Advisor
John Yamamoto
President & CEO
Mike Fischer


«Square Enix, Ltd.»
Localisation Producer
Daniel Mellar
Assistant Localisation Producer
Elisa Giribaldi
Chief of QA
>André Woitczyk
Assistant QA Managers
Alex Chinchen
Dario de Cesare
Thibaut Salembier
Senior QA Lead (UK)
Shailesh Iyer
Senior QA Lead (France)
Kevin Balon
Senior QA Lead (Italy)
Elisa Nanni
Senior QA Lead (Germany)
Michael Becker
Senior QA Lead (Spain)
Carlos Montoya Lara
QA Translators
Sumiko Okada
Gavin Poffley
Senior Production Manager
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen
Assistant Production Manager
Yuko Tomizawa
Senior Digital Marketing Manager
Antonio Marfuggi
Business Support Manager
Rui Anderson
Senior Brand Manager (UK)
Adrian Arnese
Brand Manager
Rob Rutter
Senior Creative Services Manager
Stéphanie Journau
European PR Manager
Alex Huhtala
Brand Director, Project Coordination
Makoto Kotaka
Vice President - Brand
Larry Sparks
Co-COOs
Michael Sherlock
Jürgen Goeldner
CEO
Phil Rogers


«Quality Assurance Europe»
Keywords International Ltd.
Testing Manager
Paul Vigneron
Project Manager
Thomas Courtonne
QA Lead
Joao Marcos
TR & Compliance Coordinator
Mario Tommadich
Testers
Jonathan Jolley
Beibhinn Rozand
Zachary Renault
Dario Mochetti
Marco Monaco
Carolin Schneider
Michael Vanacker
Ruben Pinero
Walfrido Garcia


«Quality Assurance»
Coordinators
Tetsuya Horiguchi
Akira Morishita
Yusuke Yamakura
Jin Hattori
Takejiro Ohtani
Technical Engineers
Tetsuya Takahashi
Taisuke Yahisa
Toyokazu Takehara
Jun Sato
Testers
Akinari Fukuda
Tadanori Inazawa
Rina Tajiri
Yoshiro Inaba
Mei Ito
Takaaki Hagiwara
Hironobu Ohta
Miyuki Matsumura
Yohei Shimabayashi
Yuki Mizuno
Rita Nishioka
Shunichiro Hirai
Hironori Kudo
Takeshi Asano
Momoko Tanaka
Kiyoshi Takahashi
Sho Igarashi
Kumiko Baba
Risa Naganuma
Masahiro Muramatsu
Makoto Yakushijin
Marie Suzuki
Katsuhiro Nakayama
Mayumi Inoue
Yutaka Ogihara
Kotomi An
Koji Kotani
Yuki Asaka
Yuki Ohno
... ALL QA STAFF
Chief Coordinator
Kazunori Ohwada
Ratings Advisors
Miri Ito
Reiko Kondo
Manager
Hideyuki Kato
Senior Manager
Yukihiro Shibuya
General Manager
Koji Yamashita


«Information Systems»
Engineers
Keisuke Takahashi
Hajime Tomon
Kenichi Matsudo
Yoshinori Hiranaka
Taka Iwasaki
Takashi Sato
Takashi Watanabe
Coordinators
Junko Kuroda
Kae Murata
Ryuhei Ozai
Takako Naganuma
Ayako Yamaguchi


«Legal & Intellectual Property»
General Legal Affairs Coordinators
Ayako Hino
Hiroshi Harada
Akiko Igarashi
Manager
Yuko Mizoguchi


«Copyright Licensing»
General Manager
Izumi Tsukushi
Copyright Licensing Staff
Yasuhiro Takamatsu
Mayuko Shirai


«Merchandising»
General Manager
Hidemi Matsuzuka
Merchandising Staff
Yurie Kumamoto


«Special Thanks»
Yoshinori Kitase
Akitoshi Kawazu
Hiromichi Tanaka
Takashi Tokita
Motomu Toriyama
Harunori Sakemi
Noritsugu Mochizuki
Tomohiro Hasegawa
Tomohiro Kayano
Tatsuya Kando
Asako Suga
Yaeko Sato
Yoshitsugu Saito
Hiroyuki Ito
Akihiko Yoshida
Yuko Shoji
Hideki Imaizumi
Tatsuya Nonaka
Tomohiko Hirano
Rie Saito
Tomoko Sekii
Asako Uenishi)
Hiroaki Kato
Toshiyuki Inoue
Munehiro Osawa
Kumiko Ishida
Yuko Kono
Chiaki Yamauchi
Miki Kato
Takashi Kamimura
Ayako Kawamoto
Emiko Sato
Yuko Endo
Robin Kodaira
Ken Pinyopusarerk
Binari Sonori s.r.l.
George Yamanaka
Xi Zhe An
Feng Xin Li
Yang Hui-An
Shim Gyu-Yeon
Aki Yamamoto
Wataru Ninomiya
Maiko Shimizu
Takashi Idogawa
Akitada Sakamoto
Yutaka Kurosu
Seri Kimura
Akihiko Kasuga
Emiko Aoike
Tomoyuki Hiraoka
Katsuji Kotani
Takako Yamashita
Akiko Hiratsuka
Mariko Suzuki
DISSIDIA FINAL FANTASY ORIGINAL STAFF
ALL FINAL FANTASY SERIES STAFF
... and ALL FANS OF FINAL FANTASY
who have supported us since December 18th, 1987.



Executive Producer
Shinji Hashimoto
Production Executives
Yoichi Wada
Keiji Honda



SQUARE ENIX®



THE END

Sauf mention contraire, le contenu de la communauté est disponible sous licence CC-BY-SA  .